Description
“The Federation still thinks it can play games with the future of the human species. Just as it played games with the life’s work of my father.
I will show them how the game is really played. They destroyed a man who would have revolutionized the science and application of neural boosters.
I will destroy them by showing them just how powerful that science can be. There will be no peace and no let up. I swear vendetta, in the name and for the memory of Igil Sarpati.”
- V. Salvador Sarpati, interviewed by Alton Haveri of the Scope
All attributes
81 attributes
Warp Scramble Status0
Maximum Operational Distance5,000 m
Maximum Concurrent Operational Users10
Jump Drive Fuel Need#17887
Jump Drive Consumption Amount3,000 units
Banned in High Sec Space1 1=True 0=False
Gate Scramble Status0
Entosis Assistance Impedance100%
Recloner Consumption Type#4312
Conduit Jump Consumption Amount3,000 units
Conduit Jump Passenger Count5
Conduit Passenger Bonus0
Bonuses
Per skill level, as the client lists them.
Gallente Carrierper level
- 10%bonus to Fighter damage · 50% at V
- 5%bonus to Fighter hitpoints · 25% at V
- 3bonus to ship warp core strength
Minmatar Carrierper level
- 5%bonus to Fighter velocity · 25% at V
- 10%bonus to Stasis Webification Burst Projector effectiveness · 50% at V
- 3bonus to ship warp core strength
Role bonus
- •Can fit Networked Sensor Array
- •Can fit Burst Projectors
- •Can use two Command Burst modules
- 200%bonus to Command Burst area of effect range
- •Can launch Light and Heavy Fighters
- •Can lock at extended ranges
- 400%bonus to Armor Plates and Shield Extenders
- 50%bonus to Remote Sensor Dampener resistance
- 50%bonus to Stasis effect resistance
- 50%increase to Remote Electronic Assistance impedance
- •Conduit Jump capable
- 5xpenalty to Entosis Link duration
Stats
Base hull: no skills, no modules.
Defense
Shield
360,000 HP · recharge 333.3 min
Armor
705,000 HP
Structure
420,000 HP
Capacitor
Navigation
Targeting
Drones & cargo
Cargo hold1,750 m³
In New Eden, last 90 days
From our own killmail archive, fed live. NPC attackers are not counted.
Ships destroyed0≈ 0 a day
ISK destroyed0
Kills it took part in6
Pilots who flew it4
Where it is flown to kill
Where it dies most
Nothing in this window.
Variants & Compare
2 types in the same family — best value per row in green.
Compare
| Attribute | NyxTech I | VendettaFaction |
|---|---|---|
| Armor EM Damage Resistance | 50% | 50% |
| Armor Explosive Damage Resistance | 10% | 10% |
| Armor Hitpoints | 470,000 HP | 705,000 HP |
| Armor Kinetic Damage Resistance | 35% | 35% |
| Armor Thermal Damage Resistance | 35% | 35% |
| Banned in High Sec Space | 1 1=True 0=False | 1 1=True 0=False |
| Calibration | 400 points | 350 points |
| Capacitor Capacity | 81,000 GJ | 85,900 GJ |
| Capacitor Recharge time | 84.3 min | 84.7 min |
| Capacitor Warfare Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| Cargo Scan Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| Conduit Jump Consumption Amount | 3,000 units | 3,000 units |
| Conduit Jump Passenger Count | 5 | 5 |
| Conduit Passenger Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| CPU Load | 0 tf | 0 tf |
| CPU Output | 800 tf | 880 tf |
| Drone Bandwidth | 0 Mbit/sec | 0 Mbit/sec |
| Drone Capacity | 0 m3 | 0 m3 |
| Entosis Assistance Impedance | 100% | 100% |
| Fighter Hangar Capacity | 110,000 m3 | 110,000 m3 |
| Fighter Squadron Launch Tubes | 5 | 5 |
| Fleet Hangar Capacity | 50,000 m3 | 50,000 m3 |
| Fuel Bay Capacity | 5,000 m3 | 5,000 m3 |
| Gate Scramble Status | 0 | 0 |
| Gravimetric Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points |
| Heavy Fighter Squadrons Limit | 4 | 4 |
| High Slots | 6 | 7 |
| Inertia Modifier | 0.04 x | 0.03 x |
| Item Damage | 0 HP | 0 HP |
| Jump Drive Capacitor Need | 95% | 95% |
| Jump Drive Consumption Amount | 3,000 units | 3,000 units |
| Jump Drive Fuel Need | #17887 | #17887 |
| Ladar Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points |
| Launcher Hardpoints | 0 hardpoints | 0 hardpoints |
| Light Fighter Squadron Limit | 3 | 3 |
| Low Slots | 7 | 7 |
| Magnetometric Sensor Strength | 162 points | 210 points |
| Maximum Concurrent Operational Users | 10 | 10 |
| Maximum Directional Scan Range | 2,147,483,647,000 m | 2,147,483,647,000 m |
| Maximum Jump Range | 3 ly | 3 ly |
| Maximum Locked Targets | 14 | 14 |
| Maximum Operational Distance | 5,000 m | 5,000 m |
| Maximum Targeting Range | 4,600,000 m | 4,750,000 m |
| Maximum Velocity | 80 m/sec | 85 m/sec |
| Medium Slots | 5 | 5 |
| Meta Level | 0 Level | 8 Level |
| Power Load | 0 MW | 0 MW |
| Powergrid Output | 825,000 MW | 907,500 MW |
| Primary Skill required | #20533 | #20533 |
| RADAR Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points |
| Recloner Consumption Type | #4312 | #4312 |
| Remote Capacitor Transmitter Impedance | 0% | 0% |
| Remote Electronic Assistance Impedance | 50% | 50% |
| Remote Logistics Impedance | 0% | 0% |
| Rig Size | X-Large | X-Large |
| Rig Slots | 3 | 3 |
| Scan Resolution | 60 mm | 65 mm |
| Secondary Skill required | #24313 | #24313 |
| Sensor Warfare Resistance | 50% | 50% |
| Shield Capacity | 240,000 HP | 360,000 HP |
| Shield EM Damage Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| Shield Explosive Damage Resistance | 50% | 50% |
| Shield Kinetic Damage Resistance | 40% | 40% |
| Shield recharge time | 333.3 min | 333.3 min |
| Shield Thermal Damage Resistance | 20% | 20% |
| Ship Maintenance Bay Capacity | 5,000,000 m3 | 5,000,000 m3 |
| Ship Warp Speed | 1 AU/s | 1 AU/s |
| Signature Radius | 19,010 m | 20,300 m |
| Stasis Webifier Resistance | 50% | 50% |
| Structure EM Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Explosive Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Hitpoints | 280,000 HP | 420,000 HP |
| Structure Kinetic Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Thermal Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% |
| Support Fighter Squadron Limit | 0 | 0 |
| Target Painter Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| Tech Level | 1 Level | 1 Level |
| Tertiary Skill required | — | #24314 |
| Turret Hardpoints | 0 hardpoints | 0 hardpoints |
| Warp Scramble Status | 0 | 0 |
| Weapon Disruption Resistance | 0% | 0% |