Description
"Molok, libeled as 'The Deceiver' by the false faith, was truer than any so-called 'True Amarr' follower of the corrupted throne squatters could ever be. He it was that understood the true nature of the universe. There is only one truth: power is all; naked, merciless force wielded by those with the will to grapple with it. We drink the blood of the powerful and the pure because to survive and advance we must feed on their energy and make it our own. This is the lesson of Molok. His failure is of no moment, his glimpse of the Great Truth is all that matters."
- Omir Sarikusa, Meditations on a Crimson Chalice
All attributes
75 attributes
Warp Scramble Status0
Maximum Operational Distance5,000 m
Maximum Concurrent Operational Users2
Jump Drive Fuel Need#16274
Jump Drive Consumption Amount3,000 units
Banned in High Sec Space1 1=True 0=False
Gate Scramble Status0
Entosis Assistance Impedance100%
Bonuses
Per skill level, as the client lists them.
Minmatar Titanper level
- 20%bonus to Stasis Webifier optimal range · 100% at V
- 6bonus to ship warp core strength
Amarr Titanper level
- 15%bonus to Energy Nosferatu and Energy Neutralizer drain amount · 75% at V
- 6bonus to ship warp core strength
Role bonus
- •Can fit a Doomsday module
- •Can fit a Phenomena Generator module
- •Can fit a Jump Portal Generator module
- •Can fit a Clone Vat Bay module
- •Can use three Command Burst modules
- •Energy Nosferatu fitted to this ship will drain targeted ship's capacitor regardless of your own capacitor level
- 200%bonus to Command Burst area of effect range
- 500%bonus to Armor Plates and Shield Extenders
- 1400%bonus to Capital Energy Turret damage
- 80%bonus to Sensor Dampener resistance
- 80%bonus to Weapon Disruption resistance
- 80%bonus to Stasis effect resistance
- 80%increase to Remote Electronic Assistance impedance
- 5xpenalty to Entosis Link duration
Stats
Base hull: no skills, no modules.
Defense
Shield
390,000 HP · recharge 333.3 min
Armor
950,000 HP
Structure
580,000 HP
Capacitor
Navigation
Targeting
Drones & cargo
Cargo hold12,400 m³
In New Eden, last 90 days
From our own killmail archive, fed live. NPC attackers are not counted.
Ships destroyed0≈ 0 a day
ISK destroyed0
Kills it took part in12
Pilots who flew it5
Where it dies most
Nothing in this window.
Variants & Compare
2 types in the same family — best value per row in green.
Compare
| Attribute | AvatarTech I | MolokFaction |
|---|---|---|
| Armor EM Damage Resistance | 50% | 50% |
| Armor Explosive Damage Resistance | 20% | 20% |
| Armor Hitpoints | 630,000 HP | 950,000 HP |
| Armor Kinetic Damage Resistance | 25% | 25% |
| Armor Thermal Damage Resistance | 35% | 35% |
| Banned in High Sec Space | 1 1=True 0=False | 1 1=True 0=False |
| Calibration | 400 points | 350 points |
| Capacitor Capacity | 135,000 GJ | 145,000 GJ |
| Capacitor Recharge time | 125 min | 125 min |
| Capacitor Warfare Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| Cargo Scan Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| Corpse Hold Capacity | — | 2,000 m3 |
| CPU Load | 0 tf | 0 tf |
| CPU Output | 815 tf | 900 tf |
| Drone Bandwidth | 0 Mbit/sec | 0 Mbit/sec |
| Drone Capacity | 0 m3 | 0 m3 |
| Entosis Assistance Impedance | 100% | 100% |
| Fleet Hangar Capacity | 100,000 m3 | 100,000 m3 |
| Fuel Bay Capacity | 60,000 m3 | 60,000 m3 |
| Gate Scramble Status | 0 | 0 |
| Gravimetric Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points |
| High Slots | 8 | 8 |
| Inertia Modifier | 0.03 x | 0.03 x |
| Item Damage | 0 HP | 0 HP |
| Jump Drive Capacitor Need | 95% | 95% |
| Jump Drive Consumption Amount | 3,000 units | 3,000 units |
| Jump Drive Fuel Need | #16274 | #16274 |
| Jump portal activation cost | 25,000 GJ | 25,000 GJ |
| Ladar Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points |
| Launcher Hardpoints | 0 hardpoints | 0 hardpoints |
| Low Slots | 8 | 8 |
| Magnetometric Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points |
| Maximum Concurrent Operational Users | 2 | 2 |
| Maximum Directional Scan Range | 2,147,483,647,000 m | 2,147,483,647,000 m |
| Maximum Jump Clones | 75 | 75 |
| Maximum Jump Range | 3 ly | 3 ly |
| Maximum Locked Targets | 8 | 8 |
| Maximum Operational Distance | 5,000 m | 5,000 m |
| Maximum Targeting Range | 250,000 m | 250,000 m |
| Maximum Velocity | 60 m/sec | 65 m/sec |
| Medium Slots | 5 | 6 |
| Meta Level | 0 Level | 8 Level |
| Power Load | 0 MW | 0 MW |
| Powergrid Output | 1,250,000 MW | 1,375,000 MW |
| Primary Skill required | #20533 | #20533 |
| RADAR Sensor Strength | 225 points | 240 points |
| Remote Capacitor Transmitter Impedance | 0% | 0% |
| Remote Electronic Assistance Impedance | 80% | 80% |
| Remote Logistics Impedance | 0% | 0% |
| Rig Size | X-Large | X-Large |
| Rig Slots | 3 | 3 |
| Scan Resolution | 70 mm | 75 mm |
| Secondary Skill required | #3347 | #3347 |
| Sensor Warfare Resistance | 80% | 80% |
| Shield Capacity | 260,000 HP | 390,000 HP |
| Shield EM Damage Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| Shield Explosive Damage Resistance | 50% | 50% |
| Shield Kinetic Damage Resistance | 40% | 40% |
| Shield recharge time | 333.3 min | 333.3 min |
| Shield Thermal Damage Resistance | 20% | 20% |
| Ship Maintenance Bay Capacity | 5,000,000 m3 | 5,000,000 m3 |
| Ship Warp Speed | 1 AU/s | 1 AU/s |
| Signature Radius | 22,760 m | 24,000 m |
| Stasis Webifier Resistance | 80% | 80% |
| Structure EM Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Explosive Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Hitpoints | 390,000 HP | 580,000 HP |
| Structure Kinetic Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Thermal Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% |
| Target Painter Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| Tech Level | 1 Level | 1 Level |
| Tertiary Skill required | — | #3345 |
| Turret Hardpoints | 6 hardpoints | 4 hardpoints |
| Warp Scramble Status | 0 | 0 |
| Weapon Disruption Resistance | 80% | 80% |