Dagon
FactionMeta 8Force Auxiliaries · Faction Force Auxiliaries
Description
"Be wary of those who offer you aid with a smile and words of encouragement. They are false. Those that give life so that they may live are more reliable and true in their motives. Eternity beckons for the Sabik but travelers on that road must be clothed in the blood of the weak and refreshed by the blood of the powerful and pure. Only give succor to a true fellow traveler, that they may aid you on your journey along that road."
- Omir Sarikusa, Meditations on a Crimson Chalice
All attributes
73 attributes
Maximum Active Command Relays1 +
Maximum Operational Distance5,000 m
Maximum Concurrent Operational Users10
Jump Drive Fuel Need#16274
Jump Drive Consumption Amount3,000 units
Banned in High Sec Space1 1=True 0=False
Gate Scramble Status0
Entosis Assistance Impedance100%
Bonuses
Per skill level, as the client lists them.
Amarr Carrierper level
- 30%bonus to Energy Nosferatu drain amount, optimal range and falloff · 150% at V
- 20%bonus to Capacitor Booster amount · 100% at V
Minmatar Carrierper level
- 5%bonus to Capital Remote Armor Repairer cycle time · 25% at V
- 5%bonus to Armor Repairer amount · 25% at V
Role bonus
- •Can fit a Triage module
- •Can use two Command Burst modules
- •Energy Nosferatu fitted to this ship will drain targeted ship's capacitor regardless of your own capacitor level
- 90%reduction in CPU requirements for Command Burst modules
- 200%bonus to Logistics Drone transfer amount
- 90%reduction in Capital Remote Armor Repairer powergrid requirement
- 90%reduction in Energy Nosferatu CPU requirement
- 200%bonus to Command Burst area of effect range
- •Can only online one Capacitor Booster module
- 5xpenalty to Entosis Link cycle time
Stats
Base hull: no skills, no modules.
Defense
Shield
90,000 HP · recharge 250 min
Armor
126,000 HP
Structure
190,000 HP
Capacitor
Navigation
Targeting
Drones & cargo
Cargo hold2,400 m³
In New Eden, last 90 days
From our own killmail archive, fed live. NPC attackers are not counted.
Ships destroyed0≈ 0 a day
ISK destroyed0
Kills it took part in0
Pilots who flew it0
Where it is flown to kill
Nothing in this window.
Where it dies most
Nothing in this window.
Variants & Compare
2 types in the same family — best value per row in green.
Compare
| Attribute | ApostleTech I | DagonFaction |
|---|---|---|
| Armor EM Damage Resistance | 50% | 50% |
| Armor Explosive Damage Resistance | 20% | 20% |
| Armor Hitpoints | 114,500 HP | 126,000 HP |
| Armor Kinetic Damage Resistance | 25% | 25% |
| Armor Thermal Damage Resistance | 35% | 35% |
| Banned in High Sec Space | 1 1=True 0=False | 1 1=True 0=False |
| Calibration | 400 points | 350 points |
| Capacitor Capacity | 75,000 GJ | 82,500 GJ |
| Capacitor Recharge time | 83.3 min | 83.3 min |
| Capacitor Warfare Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| Cargo Scan Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| Corpse Hold Capacity | — | 1,000 m3 |
| CPU Load | 0 tf | 0 tf |
| CPU Output | 675 tf | 540 tf |
| Drone Bandwidth | 125 Mbit/sec | 125 Mbit/sec |
| Drone Capacity | 600 m3 | 600 m3 |
| Entosis Assistance Impedance | 100% | 100% |
| Fleet Hangar Capacity | 10,000 m3 | 10,000 m3 |
| Fuel Bay Capacity | 6,000 m3 | 6,000 m3 |
| Gate Scramble Status | 0 | 0 |
| Gravimetric Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points |
| High Slots | 6 | 6 |
| Inertia Modifier | 0.04 x | 0.04 x |
| Item Damage | 0 HP | 0 HP |
| Jump Drive Capacitor Need | 95% | 95% |
| Jump Drive Consumption Amount | 3,000 units | 3,000 units |
| Jump Drive Fuel Need | #16274 | #16274 |
| Ladar Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points |
| Launcher Hardpoints | 0 hardpoints | 0 hardpoints |
| Low Slots | 7 | 8 |
| Magnetometric Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points |
| Maximum Active Command Relays | 1 + | 1 + |
| Maximum Concurrent Operational Users | 10 | 10 |
| Maximum Directional Scan Range | 2,147,483,647,000 m | 2,147,483,647,000 m |
| Maximum Jump Range | 3.5 ly | 3.5 ly |
| Maximum Locked Targets | 7 | 7 |
| Maximum Operational Distance | 5,000 m | 5,000 m |
| Maximum Targeting Range | 110,000 m | 110,000 m |
| Maximum Velocity | 80 m/sec | 85 m/sec |
| Medium Slots | 4 | 4 |
| Meta Level | 0 Level | 8 Level |
| Power Load | 0 MW | 0 MW |
| Powergrid Output | 825,000 MW | 660,000 MW |
| Primary Skill required | #20533 | #20533 |
| RADAR Sensor Strength | 62 points | 70 points |
| Remote Capacitor Transmitter Impedance | 0% | 0% |
| Remote Electronic Assistance Impedance | 0% | 0% |
| Remote Logistics Impedance | 0% | 0% |
| Rig Size | X-Large | X-Large |
| Rig Slots | 3 | 3 |
| Scan Resolution | 60 mm | 65 mm |
| Secondary Skill required | #24311 | #24311 |
| Sensor Warfare Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| Shield Capacity | 62,000 HP | 90,000 HP |
| Shield EM Damage Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| Shield Explosive Damage Resistance | 50% | 50% |
| Shield Kinetic Damage Resistance | 40% | 40% |
| Shield recharge time | 250 min | 250 min |
| Shield Thermal Damage Resistance | 20% | 20% |
| Ship Maintenance Bay Capacity | 1,000,000 m3 | 1,000,000 m3 |
| Ship Warp Speed | 1 AU/s | 1 AU/s |
| Signature Radius | 10,500 m | 11,500 m |
| Stasis Webifier Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| Structure EM Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Explosive Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Hitpoints | 124,000 HP | 190,000 HP |
| Structure Kinetic Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Thermal Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% |
| Target Painter Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| Tech Level | 1 Level | 1 Level |
| Tertiary Skill required | — | #24314 |
| Turret Hardpoints | 0 hardpoints | 0 hardpoints |
| Weapon Disruption Resistance | 0% | 0% |