Loggerhead
FactionMeta 8Force Auxiliaries · Faction Force Auxiliaries
Description
"Technology is a wonderful thing and once you embrace it, you don't look back. Take me. I'm auged up to the eyeballs. That speech impediment I used to have? Neurovocal implant took care of that. I tried working on it but didn't have the time. Too busy with the restructure, new technologies, planning megaheists and all the rest of it.
"What? Oh, yeah, listen. S-s-see what, I m-m-mean? I can edit it back in any time I like. It's my party piece, when I have drinks with the OG. Reminds them of the old days. But anyway, back to technology. We live for it, we're at the cutting edge. And we make it ourselves. We don't nick it, like the Angels. What? Fatal? You're asking about that? OK, look that's enough. Interview's over."
– Korako 'The Rabbit' Kosakami, interview with Ret Gloriaxx of the Scope's Galactic Hour with Ret Gloriaxx
All attributes
72 attributes
Maximum Active Command Relays1 +
Maximum Operational Distance5,000 m
Maximum Concurrent Operational Users10
Jump Drive Fuel Need#17888
Jump Drive Consumption Amount3,000 units
Banned in High Sec Space1 1=True 0=False
Gate Scramble Status0
Entosis Assistance Impedance100%
Bonuses
Per skill level, as the client lists them.
Caldari Carrierper level
- 4%bonus to all shield resistances · 20% at V
Gallente Carrierper level
- 5%bonus to Capital Remote Shield Booster amount · 25% at V
- 20%bonus to Capacitor Booster amount · 100% at V
Role bonus
- •Can fit a Triage module
- •Can use two Command Burst modules
- 50%reduction in CPU requirements for Command Burst modules
- 200%bonus to Command Burst area of effect range
- 1000%bonus to Logistics Drone transfer amount and hitpoints
- 5xpenalty to Entosis Link duration
- •Can only online one Capacitor Booster module
Stats
Base hull: no skills, no modules.
Defense
Shield
150,000 HP · recharge 250 min
Armor
120,000 HP
Structure
160,000 HP
Capacitor
Navigation
Targeting
Drones & cargo
Cargo hold2,600 m³
In New Eden, last 90 days
From our own killmail archive, fed live. NPC attackers are not counted.
Ships destroyed0≈ 0 a day
ISK destroyed0
Kills it took part in9
Pilots who flew it4
Where it is flown to kill
Where it dies most
Nothing in this window.
Variants & Compare
2 types in the same family — best value per row in green.
Compare
| Attribute | MinokawaTech I | LoggerheadFaction |
|---|---|---|
| Armor EM Damage Resistance | 50% | 50% |
| Armor Explosive Damage Resistance | 10% | 10% |
| Armor Hitpoints | 80,000 HP | 120,000 HP |
| Armor Kinetic Damage Resistance | 25% | 25% |
| Armor Thermal Damage Resistance | 45% | 45% |
| Banned in High Sec Space | 1 1=True 0=False | 1 1=True 0=False |
| Calibration | 400 points | 350 points |
| Capacitor Capacity | 63,750 GJ | 90,000 GJ |
| Capacitor Recharge time | 70.8 min | 91.7 min |
| Capacitor Warfare Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| Cargo Scan Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| CPU Load | 0 tf | 0 tf |
| CPU Output | 925 tf | 1,020 tf |
| Drone Bandwidth | 125 Mbit/sec | 50 Mbit/sec |
| Drone Capacity | 500 m3 | 250 m3 |
| Entosis Assistance Impedance | 100% | 100% |
| Fleet Hangar Capacity | 10,000 m3 | 10,000 m3 |
| Fuel Bay Capacity | 6,000 m3 | 6,000 m3 |
| Gate Scramble Status | 0 | 0 |
| Gravimetric Sensor Strength | 70 points | 77 points |
| High Slots | 6 | 6 |
| Inertia Modifier | 0.04 x | 0.04 x |
| Item Damage | 0 HP | 0 HP |
| Jump Drive Capacitor Need | 95% | 95% |
| Jump Drive Consumption Amount | 3,000 units | 3,000 units |
| Jump Drive Fuel Need | #17888 | #17888 |
| Ladar Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points |
| Launcher Hardpoints | 0 hardpoints | 0 hardpoints |
| Low Slots | 4 | 4 |
| Magnetometric Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points |
| Maximum Active Command Relays | 1 + | 1 + |
| Maximum Concurrent Operational Users | 10 | 10 |
| Maximum Directional Scan Range | 2,147,483,647,000 m | 2,147,483,647,000 m |
| Maximum Jump Range | 3.5 ly | 3.5 ly |
| Maximum Locked Targets | 7 | 7 |
| Maximum Operational Distance | 5,000 m | 5,000 m |
| Maximum Targeting Range | 115,000 m | 115,000 m |
| Maximum Velocity | 75 m/sec | 80 m/sec |
| Medium Slots | 7 | 8 |
| Meta Level | 0 Level | 8 Level |
| Power Load | 0 MW | 0 MW |
| Powergrid Output | 475,000 MW | 530,000 MW |
| Primary Skill required | #20533 | #20533 |
| RADAR Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points |
| Remote Capacitor Transmitter Impedance | 0% | 0% |
| Remote Electronic Assistance Impedance | 0% | 0% |
| Remote Logistics Impedance | 0% | 0% |
| Rig Size | X-Large | X-Large |
| Rig Slots | 3 | 3 |
| Scan Resolution | 55 mm | 60 mm |
| Secondary Skill required | #24312 | #24312 |
| Sensor Warfare Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| Shield Capacity | 105,000 HP | 150,000 HP |
| Shield EM Damage Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| Shield Explosive Damage Resistance | 50% | 50% |
| Shield Kinetic Damage Resistance | 40% | 40% |
| Shield recharge time | 250 min | 250 min |
| Shield Thermal Damage Resistance | 20% | 20% |
| Ship Maintenance Bay Capacity | 1,000,000 m3 | 1,000,000 m3 |
| Ship Warp Speed | 1 AU/s | 1 AU/s |
| Signature Radius | 10,700 m | 11,700 m |
| Stasis Webifier Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| Structure EM Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Explosive Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Hitpoints | 110,000 HP | 160,000 HP |
| Structure Kinetic Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Thermal Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% |
| Target Painter Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| Tech Level | 1 Level | 1 Level |
| Tertiary Skill required | — | #24313 |
| Turret Hardpoints | 0 hardpoints | 0 hardpoints |
| Weapon Disruption Resistance | 0% | 0% |