Description
"We're the Ninth Mega now, have been for a long time and we're necessary to the entire setup. The Caldari State was getting stale, hidebound, all that 'Heiian' bullshit. Think the Big Eight give a fedo's fart for that? That's holoprop mindflood. Strictly for the dopes. The proles looking for an excuse not to stick it to Big Daddy Mega. And the eggers who spout 'Glory to the State'. They're the worst. All that power and they bow down before Mother State and Daddy Mega. Sickening.
"What? Ah yeah, Ninth Mega. What do I mean? Look, the Big Eight, right? They carve up the State between them. They get together, decide what each Mega will run, make it look good for the masses, bit of competition here, a bit of warfare there. That's all show. They're vertically integrated megacorps that run entire sectors of the economy because they've all signed up to a plan. Well, we're the anti-plan. We're the Ninth Mega because someone's got to take care of crime, right? That's us, the Mega of Crime!"
– Korako 'The Rabbit' Kosakami, interview with Ret Gloriaxx of the Scope's Galactic Hour with Ret Gloriaxx
All attributes
78 attributes
Warp Scramble Status0
Maximum Operational Distance5,000 m
Maximum Concurrent Operational Users2
Jump Drive Fuel Need#17888
Jump Drive Consumption Amount3,000 units
Banned in High Sec Space1 1=True 0=False
Gate Scramble Status0
Entosis Assistance Impedance100%
Bonuses
Per skill level, as the client lists them.
Gallente Titanper level
- 50%bonus to thermal and kinetic XL Cruise and XL Torpedo damage · 250% at V
- 40%bonus to EM and explosive XL Cruise and XL Torpedo damage · 200% at V
- 6bonus to ship warp core strength
Caldari Titanper level
- 4%bonus to all shield resistances · 20% at V
- 15%bonus to XL Cruise Missile and XL Torpedo Launcher rate of fire · 75% at V
- 6bonus to ship warp core strength
Role bonus
- •Can fit a Doomsday module
- •Can fit a Phenomena Generator module
- •Can fit a Jump Portal Generator module
- •Can fit a Clone Vat Bay module
- •Can use three Command Burst modules
- •Can launch Light and Heavy Fighters
- 100%bonus to Fighter damage and hitpoints
- 200%bonus to Command Burst area of effect range
- 500%bonus to Armor Plates and Shield Extenders
- 80%bonus to Sensor Dampener resistance
- 80%bonus to Weapon Disruption resistance
- 80%bonus to Stasis effect resistance
- 80%increase to Remote Electronic Assistance impedance
- 5xpenalty to Entosis Link duration
Stats
Base hull: no skills, no modules.
Defense
Shield
950,000 HP · recharge 333.3 min
Armor
450,000 HP
Structure
525,000 HP
Capacitor
Navigation
Targeting
Drones & cargo
Cargo hold13,750 m³
In New Eden, last 90 days
From our own killmail archive, fed live. NPC attackers are not counted.
Ships destroyed0≈ 0 a day
ISK destroyed0
Kills it took part in27
Pilots who flew it13
Where it is flown to kill
Where it dies most
Nothing in this window.
Variants & Compare
2 types in the same family — best value per row in green.
Compare
| Attribute | LeviathanTech I | KomodoFaction |
|---|---|---|
| Armor EM Damage Resistance | 50% | 50% |
| Armor Explosive Damage Resistance | 10% | 10% |
| Armor Hitpoints | 300,000 HP | 450,000 HP |
| Armor Kinetic Damage Resistance | 25% | 25% |
| Armor Thermal Damage Resistance | 45% | 45% |
| Banned in High Sec Space | 1 1=True 0=False | 1 1=True 0=False |
| Calibration | 400 points | 350 points |
| Capacitor Capacity | 128,000 GJ | 140,000 GJ |
| Capacitor Recharge time | 118.5 min | 123.3 min |
| Capacitor Warfare Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| Cargo Scan Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| CPU Load | 0 tf | 0 tf |
| CPU Output | 1,250 tf | 1,375 tf |
| Drone Bandwidth | 0 Mbit/sec | 0 Mbit/sec |
| Drone Capacity | 0 m3 | 0 m3 |
| Entosis Assistance Impedance | 100% | 100% |
| Fighter Hangar Capacity | — | 45,000 m3 |
| Fighter Squadron Launch Tubes | — | 2 |
| Fleet Hangar Capacity | 100,000 m3 | 100,000 m3 |
| Fuel Bay Capacity | 60,000 m3 | 60,000 m3 |
| Gate Scramble Status | 0 | 0 |
| Gravimetric Sensor Strength | 260 points | 290 points |
| Heavy Fighter Squadrons Limit | — | 1 |
| High Slots | 8 | 8 |
| Inertia Modifier | 0.04 x | 0.03 x |
| Item Damage | 0 HP | 0 HP |
| Jump Drive Capacitor Need | 95% | 95% |
| Jump Drive Consumption Amount | 3,000 units | 3,000 units |
| Jump Drive Fuel Need | #17888 | #17888 |
| Jump portal activation cost | 25,000 GJ | 25,000 GJ |
| Ladar Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points |
| Launcher Hardpoints | 6 hardpoints | 6 hardpoints |
| Light Fighter Squadron Limit | — | 2 |
| Low Slots | 5 | 5 |
| Magnetometric Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points |
| Maximum Concurrent Operational Users | 2 | 2 |
| Maximum Directional Scan Range | 2,147,483,647,000 m | 2,147,483,647,000 m |
| Maximum Jump Clones | 75 | 75 |
| Maximum Jump Range | 3 ly | 3 ly |
| Maximum Locked Targets | 8 | 8 |
| Maximum Operational Distance | 5,000 m | 5,000 m |
| Maximum Targeting Range | 250,000 m | 250,000 m |
| Maximum Velocity | 60 m/sec | 65 m/sec |
| Medium Slots | 8 | 8 |
| Meta Level | 0 Level | 8 Level |
| Power Load | 0 MW | 0 MW |
| Powergrid Output | 755,000 MW | 840,000 MW |
| Primary Skill required | #20533 | #20533 |
| RADAR Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points |
| Remote Capacitor Transmitter Impedance | 0% | 0% |
| Remote Electronic Assistance Impedance | 80% | 80% |
| Remote Logistics Impedance | 0% | 0% |
| Rig Size | X-Large | X-Large |
| Rig Slots | 3 | 3 |
| Scan Resolution | 60 mm | 65 mm |
| Secondary Skill required | #3346 | #3346 |
| Sensor Warfare Resistance | 80% | 80% |
| Shield Capacity | 650,000 HP | 950,000 HP |
| Shield EM Damage Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| Shield Explosive Damage Resistance | 50% | 50% |
| Shield Kinetic Damage Resistance | 40% | 40% |
| Shield recharge time | 333.3 min | 333.3 min |
| Shield Thermal Damage Resistance | 20% | 20% |
| Ship Maintenance Bay Capacity | 5,000,000 m3 | 5,000,000 m3 |
| Ship Warp Speed | 1 AU/s | 1 AU/s |
| Signature Radius | 23,590 m | 23,590 m |
| Stasis Webifier Resistance | 80% | 80% |
| Structure EM Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Explosive Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Hitpoints | 350,000 HP | 525,000 HP |
| Structure Kinetic Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Thermal Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% |
| Target Painter Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| Tech Level | 1 Level | 1 Level |
| Tertiary Skill required | — | #3344 |
| Turret Hardpoints | 0 hardpoints | 0 hardpoints |
| Warp Scramble Status | 0 | 0 |
| Weapon Disruption Resistance | 80% | 80% |