Coherent Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A II
Tech IIMeta 5Asteroid Mining Crystals · Coherent Asteroid Mining Crystals
Description
A custom-cut frequency crystal whose refractive qualities are specifically suited to boosting yield when mining Coherent Ores such as Hedbergite, Hemorphite, Jaspet, Kernite, Omber, Ytirium, Griemeer and Nocxite.
Due to their molecular make-up and the strength of the modulated miner's beam, these crystals will deteriorate through extended use. Can be loaded into modulated mining lasers only.
Type A crystals are used with modulated mining equipment and provide steady yields, with low residues and high reliability. A crystal choice for methodical mining operations prioritizing resource utilization over time.
All attributes
18 attributes · 1 effects
Asteroid Specialization Yield Modifier1.8 x
Volatility3%
Volatility Damage0.05 HP
Unfitting Capacitor Cost25 GJ
Crystals Take Damage1 1=True 0=False
Valid target types254
Residue Volume Multiplier Bonus0 %
Residue Probability Bonus3.6 %
Asteroid Specialization Duration Multiplier1 x
Effects
MiningInfoMultiplier
miningCrystalsMiningAtributesAdjustments · 1200
Automatically generated effect
Stats
Asteroid Specialization Yield Modifier1.8 x
Volatility3%
Volatility Damage0.05 HP
Unfitting Capacitor Cost25 GJ
Crystals Take Damage1 1=True 0=False
Valid target types254
Residue Volume Multiplier Bonus0 %
Residue Probability Bonus3.6 %
Asteroid Specialization Duration Multiplier1 x
Variants & Compare
6 types in the same family — best value per row in green.
Compare
| Attribute | Coherent Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A IITech II | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asteroid Specialization Duration Multiplier | 1 x | 0.9 x | 1 x | 1 x |
| Asteroid Specialization Yield Modifier | 1.5 x | 1.5 x | 0.25 x | 1.8 x |
| Capacitor Need Bonus | 10 % | 30 % | 60 % | 10 % |
| Charge size | Small | Small | Small | Small |
| Crystals Take Damage | 1 1=True 0=False | 1 1=True 0=False | 1 1=True 0=False | 1 1=True 0=False |
| Item Damage | 0 HP | 0 HP | 0 HP | 0 HP |
| Meta Level | 0 Level | 0 Level | 0 Level | 5 Level |
| Primary Skill required | #60378 | #60378 | #60378 | #60378 |
| Residue Probability Bonus | 0 % | 20 % | 40 % | 3.6 % |
| Residue Volume Multiplier Bonus | 0 % | 0 % | 18 % | 0 % |
| Secondary Skill required | #3386 | #3386 | #3386 | #3386 |
| Structure Hitpoints | 1 HP | 1 HP | 1 HP | 1 HP |
| Tech Level | 1 Level | 1 Level | 1 Level | 2 Level |
| Unfitting Capacitor Cost | 25 GJ | 25 GJ | 25 GJ | 25 GJ |
| Used with (Launcher Group) | #483 | #483 | #483 | #483 |
| Valid target types | 254 | 254 | 254 | 254 |
| Volatility | 2.5% | 3.75% | 6% | 3% |
| Volatility Damage | 0.05 HP | 0.05 HP | 0.05 HP | 0.05 HP |