Complex Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B I
Tech IMeta 0Asteroid Mining Crystals · Complex Asteroid Mining Crystals
Description
A custom-cut frequency crystal whose refractive qualities are specifically suited to boosting yield when mining Complex Ores such as Arkonor, Bistot, Spodumain, Eifyrium, Ducinium, Hezorime and Ueganite.
Due to their molecular make-up and the strength of the modulated miner's beam, these crystals will deteriorate through extended use. Can be loaded into modulated mining lasers only.
Type B crystals are used with modulated mining equipment and achieve faster yields, with high residues and low reliability. A crystal choice for rapid extraction operations prioritizing time over resource utilization.
All attributes
18 attributes · 1 effects
Asteroid Specialization Yield Modifier1.5 x
Volatility3.75%
Volatility Damage0.05 HP
Unfitting Capacitor Cost75 GJ
Crystals Take Damage1 1=True 0=False
Valid target types256
Residue Volume Multiplier Bonus0 %
Residue Probability Bonus20 %
Asteroid Specialization Duration Multiplier0.9 x
Effects
MiningInfoMultiplier
miningCrystalsMiningAtributesAdjustments · 1200
Automatically generated effect
Stats
Asteroid Specialization Yield Modifier1.5 x
Volatility3.75%
Volatility Damage0.05 HP
Unfitting Capacitor Cost75 GJ
Crystals Take Damage1 1=True 0=False
Valid target types256
Residue Volume Multiplier Bonus0 %
Residue Probability Bonus20 %
Asteroid Specialization Duration Multiplier0.9 x
Variants & Compare
6 types in the same family — best value per row in green.
Compare
| Attribute | Complex Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B ITech I | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asteroid Specialization Duration Multiplier | 1 x | 0.9 x | 1 x | 1 x |
| Asteroid Specialization Yield Modifier | 1.5 x | 1.5 x | 0.25 x | 1.8 x |
| Capacitor Need Bonus | 50 % | 70 % | 100 % | 50 % |
| Charge size | Small | Small | Small | Small |
| Crystals Take Damage | 1 1=True 0=False | 1 1=True 0=False | 1 1=True 0=False | 1 1=True 0=False |
| Item Damage | 0 HP | 0 HP | 0 HP | 0 HP |
| Meta Level | 0 Level | 0 Level | 0 Level | 5 Level |
| Primary Skill required | #60380 | #60380 | #60380 | #60380 |
| Residue Probability Bonus | 0 % | 20 % | 40 % | 3.6 % |
| Residue Volume Multiplier Bonus | 0 % | 0 % | 18 % | 0 % |
| Secondary Skill required | #3386 | #3386 | #3386 | #3386 |
| Structure Hitpoints | 1 HP | 1 HP | 1 HP | 1 HP |
| Tech Level | 1 Level | 1 Level | 1 Level | 2 Level |
| Unfitting Capacitor Cost | 75 GJ | 75 GJ | 75 GJ | 75 GJ |
| Used with (Launcher Group) | #483 | #483 | #483 | #483 |
| Valid target types | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Volatility | 2.5% | 3.75% | 6% | 3% |
| Volatility Damage | 0.05 HP | 0.05 HP | 0.05 HP | 0.05 HP |