Valravn
Tech IIMeta 5Lancer Dreadnoughts · Minmatar
Description
”The meaning of Turnur’s destruction is plain and needs no explanation. We have always known that the Amarr Empire and its evil religion cares not if its ultimate end is to rule over an empire of ashes, blood, and desolation. Its only object is to rule the stars be they bright or be they dark. Never, I say. Never again the long night!”
– Valklear General Kril Efrit, Skarkon Tribal Resistance Army, Broadcast to Republic, March YC125
The Great Caravans of the Thukker Tribe roam ceaselessly across the space of the Republic and beyond in their Great Wildlands territories, and the tribe’s ship architects are renowned across New Eden for their ingenuity. Due to their special requirements and experience, the Thukker have long functioned as a major developer of ships for the Republic, and the secret project to bring an advanced dreadnought to fruition was an ideal task for the shipbuilding circles of the Great Caravans. Close collaboration with their allies in the Republic Security Services, together with their own extensive contacts among the underworld cartels of New Eden, gave the Thukker engineers an up-to-date understanding of the “Disruptive Lance” technology that the Valravn-class Lancer Dreadnought uses alongside its batteries of projectile weapons.
All attributes
70 attributes
Maximum Operational Distance5,000 m
Jump Drive Fuel Need#17889
Jump Drive Consumption Amount3,000 units
Banned in High Sec Space1 1=True 0=False
Gate Scramble Status0
Entosis Assistance Impedance100%
Bonuses
Per skill level, as the client lists them.
Minmatar Dreadnoughtper level
- 10%bonus to Capital Projectile Turret falloff range · 50% at V
- 5%bonus to Shield Booster and Armor Repairer amount · 25% at V
Lancer Dreadnoughtsper level
- 10%bonus to Disruptive Lance damage · 50% at V
- 20%bonus to Disruptive Lance maximum range · 100% at V
Role bonus
- •Can fit a Siege module
- •Can fit a Disruptive Lance
- 5xpenalty to Entosis Link cycle time
Stats
Base hull: no skills, no modules.
Defense
Shield
100,000 HP · recharge 250 min
Armor
100,000 HP
Structure
100,000 HP
Capacitor
Navigation
Targeting
Drones & cargo
Cargo hold3,650 m³
In New Eden, last 90 days
From our own killmail archive, fed live. NPC attackers are not counted.
Ships destroyed3≈ 0 a day
ISK destroyed62.05B≈ 20.68B per hull
Kills it took part in24280.7 kills per loss
Pilots who flew it13
Where it is flown to kill
Variants & Compare
3 types in the same family — best value per row in green.
Compare
| Attribute | ValravnTech II | Naglfar Fleet IssueFaction | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armor EM Damage Resistance | 60% | 80% | 60% |
| Armor Explosive Damage Resistance | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Armor Hitpoints | 95,500 HP | 100,000 HP | 143,250 HP |
| Armor Kinetic Damage Resistance | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Armor Thermal Damage Resistance | 35% | 50% | 35% |
| Banned in High Sec Space | 1 1=True 0=False | 1 1=True 0=False | 1 1=True 0=False |
| Calibration | 400 points | 400 points | 400 points |
| Capacitor Capacity | 50,000 GJ | 60,000 GJ | 50,000 GJ |
| Capacitor Recharge time | 61 min | 73.2 min | 61 min |
| Capacitor Warfare Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cargo Scan Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| CPU Load | 0 tf | 0 tf | 0 tf |
| CPU Output | 800 tf | 900 tf | 900 tf |
| Drone Bandwidth | 0 Mbit/sec | 0 Mbit/sec | 0 Mbit/sec |
| Drone Capacity | 0 m3 | 0 m3 | 0 m3 |
| Entosis Assistance Impedance | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Fleet Hangar Capacity | 10,000 m3 | 10,000 m3 | 10,000 m3 |
| Fuel Bay Capacity | 8,000 m3 | 20,000 m3 | 8,000 m3 |
| Gate Scramble Status | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gravimetric Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points | 0 points |
| High Slots | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| Inertia Modifier | 0.05 x | 0.05 x | 0.05 x |
| Item Damage | 0 HP | 0 HP | 0 HP |
| Jump Drive Capacitor Need | 95% | 95% | 95% |
| Jump Drive Consumption Amount | 3,000 units | 3,000 units | 3,000 units |
| Jump Drive Fuel Need | #17889 | #17889 | #17889 |
| Ladar Sensor Strength | 39 points | 39 points | 40 points |
| Launcher Hardpoints | 0 hardpoints | 0 hardpoints | 0 hardpoints |
| Low Slots | 5 | 6 | 5 |
| Magnetometric Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points | 0 points |
| Maximum Directional Scan Range | 2,147,483,647,000 m | 2,147,483,647,000 m | 2,147,483,647,000 m |
| Maximum Jump Range | 3.5 ly | 4 ly | 3.5 ly |
| Maximum Locked Targets | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Maximum Operational Distance | 5,000 m | 5,000 m | 5,000 m |
| Maximum Targeting Range | 92,500 m | 92,500 m | 95,500 m |
| Maximum Velocity | 80 m/sec | 80 m/sec | 80 m/sec |
| Medium Slots | 7 | 6 | 7 |
| Meta Level | 0 Level | 0 Level | 0 Level |
| Power Load | 0 MW | 0 MW | 0 MW |
| Powergrid Output | 540,000 MW | 600,000 MW | 640,000 MW |
| Primary Skill required | #20533 | #20533 | #20533 |
| RADAR Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points | 0 points |
| Remote Capacitor Transmitter Impedance | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Remote Electronic Assistance Impedance | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Remote Logistics Impedance | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Rig Size | X-Large | X-Large | X-Large |
| Rig Slots | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Scan Resolution | 85 mm | 95 mm | 90 mm |
| Secondary Skill required | #20532 | #77738 | #20532 |
| Sensor Warfare Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Shield Capacity | 95,500 HP | 100,000 HP | 143,250 HP |
| Shield EM Damage Resistance | 0% | 45% | 0% |
| Shield Explosive Damage Resistance | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Shield Kinetic Damage Resistance | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Shield recharge time | 250 min | 250 min | 250 min |
| Shield Thermal Damage Resistance | 20% | 40% | 20% |
| Ship Maintenance Bay Capacity | 1,000,000 m3 | 1,000,000 m3 | 1,000,000 m3 |
| Ship Warp Speed | 1 AU/s | 1 AU/s | 1 AU/s |
| Signature Radius | 11,000 m | 11,800 m | 11,000 m |
| Stasis Webifier Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Structure EM Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Explosive Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Hitpoints | 95,500 HP | 100,000 HP | 143,250 HP |
| Structure Kinetic Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Thermal Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Target Painter Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Tech Level | 1 Level | 1 Level | 1 Level |
| Tertiary Skill required | #3456 | #20532 | #3456 |
| Turret Hardpoints | 3 hardpoints | 3 hardpoints | 3 hardpoints |
| Weapon Disruption Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% |