Erratic Ore Mining Crystal Type B I
Tech IMeta 0Asteroid Mining Crystals · Phased Asteroid Mining Crystals
Description
A custom-cut frequency crystal specifically suited to boosting yield when mining for Erratic Ores such as Prismaticite found in Phased Fields.
These crystals will deteriorate through extended use. They can only be loaded into modulated mining lasers.
Type B crystals are used with modulated mining equipment to achieve faster yields, at the cost of higher residues and lower reliability. An appropriate choice for rapid extraction operations prioritizing speed over resource utilization.
All attributes
18 attributes · 1 effects
Asteroid Specialization Yield Modifier1.5 x
Volatility15%
Volatility Damage0.01 HP
Unfitting Capacitor Cost75 GJ
Crystals Take Damage1 1=True 0=False
Valid target types859
Residue Volume Multiplier Bonus0 %
Residue Probability Bonus20 %
Asteroid Specialization Duration Multiplier0.9 x
Effects
MiningInfoMultiplier
miningCrystalsMiningAtributesAdjustments · 1200
Automatically generated effect
Stats
Asteroid Specialization Yield Modifier1.5 x
Volatility15%
Volatility Damage0.01 HP
Unfitting Capacitor Cost75 GJ
Crystals Take Damage1 1=True 0=False
Valid target types859
Residue Volume Multiplier Bonus0 %
Residue Probability Bonus20 %
Asteroid Specialization Duration Multiplier0.9 x
Variants & Compare
6 types in the same family — best value per row in green.
Compare
| Attribute | Erratic Ore Mining Crystal Type B ITech I | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asteroid Specialization Duration Multiplier | 1 x | 0.9 x | 1 x | 1 x |
| Asteroid Specialization Yield Modifier | 1.5 x | 1.5 x | 0.25 x | 1.8 x |
| Capacitor Need Bonus | 50 % | 70 % | 100 % | 50 % |
| Charge size | Small | Small | Small | Small |
| Crystals Take Damage | 1 1=True 0=False | 1 1=True 0=False | 1 1=True 0=False | 1 1=True 0=False |
| Item Damage | 0 HP | 0 HP | 0 HP | 0 HP |
| Meta Level | 0 Level | 0 Level | 0 Level | 5 Level |
| Primary Skill required | #90040 | #90040 | #90040 | #90040 |
| Residue Probability Bonus | 0 % | 20 % | 40 % | 3.6 % |
| Residue Volume Multiplier Bonus | 0 % | 0 % | 18 % | 0 % |
| Secondary Skill required | #3386 | #3386 | #3386 | #3386 |
| Structure Hitpoints | 1 HP | 1 HP | 1 HP | 1 HP |
| Tech Level | 1 Level | 1 Level | 1 Level | 2 Level |
| Unfitting Capacitor Cost | 75 GJ | 75 GJ | 75 GJ | 75 GJ |
| Used with (Launcher Group) | #483 | #483 | #483 | #483 |
| Valid target types | 859 | 859 | 859 | 859 |
| Volatility | 10% | 15% | 24% | 12% |
| Volatility Damage | 0.01 HP | 0.01 HP | 0.01 HP | 0.01 HP |