Description
Following the escalating conflict of YC128, the Sebiestor Chief Acassa Midular called upon Core Complexion to create an elevated war platform capable of supporting the rapid response fleets she felt would be essential to Minmatar's success in the next war to come.
Core Complexion took the Nidhoggur's classic design and elevated it with the latest advancements in fleet support technology. Superior command support technologies allow it to unlock greater speed and resilience for its accompanying fleet members. It is the ultimate expression of the Republic's military doctrine, supercharged by the technical brilliance that Core Complexion and the Sebiestor have become synonymous with.
All attributes
80 attributes
Maximum Operational Distance5,000 m
Maximum Concurrent Operational Users10
Jump Drive Fuel Need#17889
Jump Drive Consumption Amount3,000 units
Banned in High Sec Space1 1=True 0=False
Gate Scramble Status0
Entosis Assistance Impedance100%
Conduit Jump Consumption Amount3,000 units
Conduit Jump Passenger Count5
Conduit Passenger Bonus0
shipBonusCommandCarrierCMJDDuration-5
shipBonusCommandCarrierCMJDShipJumpCap20
Bonuses
Per skill level, as the client lists them.
Minmatar Carrierper level
- 10%bonus to Support Fighter velocity · 50% at V
- 20%bonus to Support Fighter shield hitpoints · 100% at V
- 10%bonus to Dromi Support Fighter stasis webification strength and range · 50% at V
- 20%increase in Conduit Jump capacity · 100% at V
Command Carriersper level
- 5%bonus to Shield Command and Skirmish Command burst strength and duration · 25% at V
- 5%reduction in Capital Micro Jump Drive and Capital Micro Jump Field Generator spool up · 25% at V
Role bonus
- •Can fit Integrated Sensor Array
- •Can fit Capital Micro Jump Drive and Capital Micro Jump Field Generator
- •Can fit three Command Burst modules
- 200%bonus to Command Burst area of effect range
- 20%bonus to Capital Micro Jump Field Generator maximum ship jump cap
- •Can launch Light and Support Fighters
- •Can lock at extended ranges
- •Conduit Jump capable
- 5xpenalty to Entosis Link duration
Stats
Base hull: no skills, no modules.
Defense
Shield
63,500 HP · recharge 250 min
Armor
63,000 HP
Structure
61,500 HP
Capacitor
Navigation
Targeting
Drones & cargo
Cargo hold3,775 m³
In New Eden, last 90 days
From our own killmail archive, fed live. NPC attackers are not counted.
Ships destroyed3≈ 0 a day
ISK destroyed35.23B≈ 11.74B per hull
Kills it took part in455151.7 kills per loss
Pilots who flew it43
Where it is flown to kill
Variants & Compare
2 types in the same family — best value per row in green.
Compare
| Attribute | YmirTech II | |
|---|---|---|
| Armor EM Damage Resistance | 60% | 85% |
| Armor Explosive Damage Resistance | 10% | 10% |
| Armor Hitpoints | 66,000 HP | 63,000 HP |
| Armor Kinetic Damage Resistance | 25% | 25% |
| Armor Thermal Damage Resistance | 35% | 60% |
| Banned in High Sec Space | 1 1=True 0=False | 1 1=True 0=False |
| Calibration | 400 points | 400 points |
| Capacitor Capacity | 48,000 GJ | 57,600 GJ |
| Capacitor Recharge time | 61.5 min | 73.8 min |
| Capacitor Warfare Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| Cargo Scan Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| Conduit Jump Consumption Amount | 3,000 units | 3,000 units |
| Conduit Jump Passenger Count | 5 | 5 |
| Conduit Passenger Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| CPU Load | 0 tf | 0 tf |
| CPU Output | 775 tf | 875 tf |
| Drone Bandwidth | 0 Mbit/sec | 0 Mbit/sec |
| Drone Capacity | 0 m3 | 0 m3 |
| Entosis Assistance Impedance | 100% | 100% |
| Fighter Hangar Capacity | 70,000 m3 | 75,000 m3 |
| Fighter Squadron Launch Tubes | 4 | 4 |
| Fleet Hangar Capacity | 10,000 m3 | 10,000 m3 |
| Fuel Bay Capacity | 3,000 m3 | 7,500 m3 |
| Gate Scramble Status | 0 | 0 |
| Gravimetric Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points |
| High Slots | 5 | 6 |
| Inertia Modifier | 0.04 x | 0.04 x |
| Item Damage | 0 HP | 0 HP |
| Jump Drive Capacitor Need | 95% | 95% |
| Jump Drive Consumption Amount | 3,000 units | 3,000 units |
| Jump Drive Fuel Need | #17889 | #17889 |
| Ladar Sensor Strength | 68 points | 68 points |
| Launcher Hardpoints | 0 hardpoints | 0 hardpoints |
| Light Fighter Squadron Limit | 3 | 2 |
| Low Slots | 5 | 5 |
| Magnetometric Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points |
| Maximum Concurrent Operational Users | 10 | 10 |
| Maximum Directional Scan Range | 2,147,483,647,000 m | 2,147,483,647,000 m |
| Maximum Jump Range | 3.5 ly | 3.75 ly |
| Maximum Locked Targets | 14 | 14 |
| Maximum Operational Distance | 5,000 m | 5,000 m |
| Maximum Targeting Range | 305,000 m | 305,000 m |
| Maximum Velocity | 85 m/sec | 85 m/sec |
| Medium Slots | 6 | 7 |
| Meta Level | 0 Level | 0 Level |
| Power Load | 0 MW | 0 MW |
| Powergrid Output | 500,000 MW | 555,555 MW |
| Primary Skill required | #20533 | #20533 |
| RADAR Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points |
| Remote Capacitor Transmitter Impedance | 0% | 0% |
| Remote Electronic Assistance Impedance | 0% | 0% |
| Remote Logistics Impedance | 0% | 0% |
| Rig Size | X-Large | X-Large |
| Rig Slots | 3 | 2 |
| Scan Resolution | 75 mm | 84 mm |
| Secondary Skill required | #24314 | #24314 |
| Sensor Warfare Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| Shield Capacity | 67,000 HP | 63,500 HP |
| Shield EM Damage Resistance | 0% | 62.5% |
| Shield Explosive Damage Resistance | 50% | 50% |
| Shield Kinetic Damage Resistance | 40% | 40% |
| Shield recharge time | 250 min | 250 min |
| Shield Thermal Damage Resistance | 20% | 50% |
| Ship Maintenance Bay Capacity | 2,000,000 m3 | 2,000,000 m3 |
| Ship Warp Speed | 1 AU/s | 1 AU/s |
| shipBonusCommandCarrierCMJDDuration | — | -5 |
| shipBonusCommandCarrierCMJDShipJumpCap | — | 20 |
| Signature Radius | 9,865 m | 10,585 m |
| Stasis Webifier Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| Structure EM Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Explosive Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Hitpoints | 62,500 HP | 61,500 HP |
| Structure Kinetic Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Thermal Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% |
| Support Fighter Squadron Limit | 2 | 4 |
| Target Painter Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| Tech Level | 1 Level | 1 Level |
| Tertiary Skill required | — | #93983 |
| Turret Hardpoints | 0 hardpoints | 0 hardpoints |
| Weapon Disruption Resistance | 0% | 0% |