Chemosh
FactionMeta 8Faction Dreadnoughts · Pirate Faction
Description
The Blood Raider Covenant has found itself needing to match the capabilities of the Amarr Navy and capsuleer alliances in the face of repeated clashes with both foes. Omir Sarikusa has commanded his fanatical followers to adapt to increased prevalence of capital ships in naval warfare by developing their own, marked by the usual perversion of Amarr ship designs to the battle doctrines of the Blood Raider fleets. The Chemosh class dreadnought is such a ship, sporting the Blood Raiders' signature Energy Nosferatu technology.
All attributes
72 attributes
Maximum Operational Distance5,000 m
Jump Drive Fuel Need#16274
Jump Drive Consumption Amount3,000 units
Banned in High Sec Space1 1=True 0=False
Gate Scramble Status0
Entosis Assistance Impedance100%
Bonuses
Per skill level, as the client lists them.
Amarr Dreadnoughtper level
- 15%bonus to Energy Nosferatu and Energy Neutralizer drain amount · 75% at V
Minmatar Dreadnoughtper level
- 20%bonus to Stasis Webifier optimal range · 100% at V
Role bonus
- •Can fit a Siege module
- •Energy Nosferatu fitted to this ship will drain targeted ship's capacitor regardless of your own capacitor level
- •Capital Energy Nosferatu fitted to this ship will drain targeted ship's capacitor regardless of their signature radius
- 37.50%bonus to Capital Energy Turret damage
- 5xpenalty to Entosis Link cycle time
Stats
Base hull: no skills, no modules.
Defense
Shield
118,000 HP · recharge 250 min
Armor
185,000 HP
Structure
153,150 HP
Capacitor
Navigation
Targeting
Drones & cargo
Cargo hold2,400 m³
In New Eden, last 90 days
From our own killmail archive, fed live. NPC attackers are not counted.
Ships destroyed0≈ 0 a day
ISK destroyed0
Kills it took part in2
Pilots who flew it2
Where it is flown to kill
Where it dies most
Nothing in this window.
Variants & Compare
4 types in the same family — best value per row in green.
Compare
| Attribute | RevelationTech I | BaneTech II | Revelation Navy IssueFaction | ChemoshFaction |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Armor EM Damage Resistance | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Armor Explosive Damage Resistance | 20% | 55% | 20% | 20% |
| Armor Hitpoints | 113,000 HP | 120,000 HP | 169,500 HP | 185,000 HP |
| Armor Kinetic Damage Resistance | 25% | 47.5% | 25% | 25% |
| Armor Thermal Damage Resistance | 35% | 35% | 35% | 35% |
| Banned in High Sec Space | 1 1=True 0=False | 1 1=True 0=False | 1 1=True 0=False | 1 1=True 0=False |
| Calibration | 400 points | 400 points | 400 points | 350 points |
| Capacitor Capacity | 60,000 GJ | 65,000 GJ | 60,000 GJ | 66,000 GJ |
| Capacitor Recharge time | 73.3 min | 79.5 min | 73.3 min | 73.3 min |
| Capacitor Warfare Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cargo Scan Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corpse Hold Capacity | — | — | — | 1,000 m3 |
| CPU Load | 0 tf | 0 tf | 0 tf | 0 tf |
| CPU Output | 650 tf | 850 tf | 770 tf | 715 tf |
| Drone Bandwidth | 0 Mbit/sec | 0 Mbit/sec | 0 Mbit/sec | 0 Mbit/sec |
| Drone Capacity | 0 m3 | 0 m3 | 0 m3 | 0 m3 |
| Entosis Assistance Impedance | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Fleet Hangar Capacity | 10,000 m3 | 10,000 m3 | 10,000 m3 | 10,000 m3 |
| Fuel Bay Capacity | 8,000 m3 | 20,000 m3 | 8,000 m3 | 8,000 m3 |
| Gate Scramble Status | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gravimetric Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points | 0 points | 0 points |
| High Slots | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Inertia Modifier | 0.04 x | 0.04 x | 0.04 x | 0.04 x |
| Item Damage | 0 HP | 0 HP | 0 HP | 0 HP |
| Jump Drive Capacitor Need | 95% | 95% | 95% | 95% |
| Jump Drive Consumption Amount | 3,000 units | 3,000 units | 3,000 units | 3,000 units |
| Jump Drive Fuel Need | #16274 | #16274 | #16274 | #16274 |
| Ladar Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points | 0 points | 0 points |
| Launcher Hardpoints | 0 hardpoints | 3 hardpoints | 0 hardpoints | 0 hardpoints |
| Low Slots | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Magnetometric Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points | 0 points | 0 points |
| Maximum Directional Scan Range | 2,147,483,647,000 m | 2,147,483,647,000 m | 2,147,483,647,000 m | 2,147,483,647,000 m |
| Maximum Jump Range | 3.5 ly | 4 ly | 3.5 ly | 3.5 ly |
| Maximum Locked Targets | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Maximum Operational Distance | 5,000 m | 5,000 m | 5,000 m | 5,000 m |
| Maximum Targeting Range | 97,500 m | 97,500 m | 97,500 m | 97,500 m |
| Maximum Velocity | 75 m/sec | 75 m/sec | 75 m/sec | 80 m/sec |
| Medium Slots | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Meta Level | 0 Level | 0 Level | 0 Level | 8 Level |
| Power Load | 0 MW | 0 MW | 0 MW | 0 MW |
| Powergrid Output | 700,000 MW | 710,000 MW | 825,000 MW | 858,000 MW |
| Primary Skill required | #20533 | #20533 | #20533 | #20533 |
| Quaternary Skill required | — | — | — | #3456 |
| RADAR Sensor Strength | 41 points | 41 points | 42 points | 45 points |
| Remote Capacitor Transmitter Impedance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Remote Electronic Assistance Impedance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Remote Logistics Impedance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Rig Size | X-Large | X-Large | X-Large | X-Large |
| Rig Slots | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Scan Resolution | 80 mm | 90 mm | 85 mm | 85 mm |
| Secondary Skill required | #20525 | #77738 | #20525 | #20525 |
| Sensor Warfare Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Shield Capacity | 78,100 HP | 75,000 HP | 117,150 HP | 118,000 HP |
| Shield EM Damage Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Shield Explosive Damage Resistance | 50% | 72.5% | 50% | 50% |
| Shield Kinetic Damage Resistance | 40% | 55% | 40% | 40% |
| Shield recharge time | 250 min | 250 min | 250 min | 250 min |
| Shield Thermal Damage Resistance | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Ship Maintenance Bay Capacity | 1,000,000 m3 | 1,000,000 m3 | 1,000,000 m3 | 1,000,000 m3 |
| Ship Warp Speed | 1 AU/s | 1 AU/s | 1 AU/s | 1 AU/s |
| Signature Radius | 11,100 m | 11,900 m | 11,100 m | 11,800 m |
| Stasis Webifier Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Structure EM Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Explosive Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Hitpoints | 113,000 HP | 110,000 HP | 169,500 HP | 153,150 HP |
| Structure Kinetic Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Thermal Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Target Painter Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Tech Level | 1 Level | 1 Level | 1 Level | 1 Level |
| Tertiary Skill required | #3456 | #20525 | #3456 | #20532 |
| Turret Hardpoints | 3 hardpoints | 0 hardpoints | 3 hardpoints | 3 hardpoints |
| Weapon Disruption Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |