Description
“And finally the Lord’s Avengers slew the false leaders of the misguided
Striking them with spears of holy light and casting them down
For the Lord is the bane of all deceivers and false powers“
– The Scriptures, Book II, Apocalypse 10:47
Developed in utmost secret as a collaboration between the Imperial Navy and Royal Khanid Navy, the Bane-class Lancer Dreadnought uses all the expertise of Khanid shipwrights and weapons engineers to marry the formidable Revelation hull with highly advanced missile and directed energy weapons. Like all Lancer Dreadnoughts, the Bane is capable of using the new “Disruptive Lance” variant of lance weaponry. Heavily armored, its secondary weapons are the missile weapons favored by Khanid designers, a decision that helps alleviate the massive energy requirements of the lance weapon.
All attributes
70 attributes
Maximum Operational Distance5,000 m
Jump Drive Fuel Need#16274
Jump Drive Consumption Amount3,000 units
Banned in High Sec Space1 1=True 0=False
Gate Scramble Status0
Entosis Assistance Impedance100%
Bonuses
Per skill level, as the client lists them.
Amarr Dreadnoughtper level
- 5%bonus to XL Cruise, XL Torpedo and Torpedo damage · 25% at V
- 5%reduction in XL Cruise, XL Torpedo and Torpedo explosion radius · 25% at V
Lancer Dreadnoughtsper level
- 10%bonus to Disruptive Lance damage · 50% at V
- 20%bonus to Disruptive Lance maximum range · 100% at V
Role bonus
- •Can fit a Siege module
- •Can fit a Disruptive Lance
- 5xpenalty to Entosis Link cycle time
Stats
Base hull: no skills, no modules.
Defense
Shield
75,000 HP · recharge 250 min
Armor
120,000 HP
Structure
110,000 HP
Capacitor
Navigation
Targeting
Drones & cargo
Cargo hold2,925 m³
In New Eden, last 90 days
From our own killmail archive, fed live. NPC attackers are not counted.
Ships destroyed8≈ 0.1 a day
ISK destroyed129.16B≈ 16.14B per hull
Kills it took part in21526.9 kills per loss
Pilots who flew it35
Where it is flown to kill
Variants & Compare
4 types in the same family — best value per row in green.
Compare
| Attribute | RevelationTech I | BaneTech II | Revelation Navy IssueFaction | ChemoshFaction |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Armor EM Damage Resistance | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Armor Explosive Damage Resistance | 20% | 55% | 20% | 20% |
| Armor Hitpoints | 113,000 HP | 120,000 HP | 169,500 HP | 185,000 HP |
| Armor Kinetic Damage Resistance | 25% | 47.5% | 25% | 25% |
| Armor Thermal Damage Resistance | 35% | 35% | 35% | 35% |
| Banned in High Sec Space | 1 1=True 0=False | 1 1=True 0=False | 1 1=True 0=False | 1 1=True 0=False |
| Calibration | 400 points | 400 points | 400 points | 350 points |
| Capacitor Capacity | 60,000 GJ | 65,000 GJ | 60,000 GJ | 66,000 GJ |
| Capacitor Recharge time | 73.3 min | 79.5 min | 73.3 min | 73.3 min |
| Capacitor Warfare Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cargo Scan Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corpse Hold Capacity | — | — | — | 1,000 m3 |
| CPU Load | 0 tf | 0 tf | 0 tf | 0 tf |
| CPU Output | 650 tf | 850 tf | 770 tf | 715 tf |
| Drone Bandwidth | 0 Mbit/sec | 0 Mbit/sec | 0 Mbit/sec | 0 Mbit/sec |
| Drone Capacity | 0 m3 | 0 m3 | 0 m3 | 0 m3 |
| Entosis Assistance Impedance | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Fleet Hangar Capacity | 10,000 m3 | 10,000 m3 | 10,000 m3 | 10,000 m3 |
| Fuel Bay Capacity | 8,000 m3 | 20,000 m3 | 8,000 m3 | 8,000 m3 |
| Gate Scramble Status | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gravimetric Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points | 0 points | 0 points |
| High Slots | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Inertia Modifier | 0.04 x | 0.04 x | 0.04 x | 0.04 x |
| Item Damage | 0 HP | 0 HP | 0 HP | 0 HP |
| Jump Drive Capacitor Need | 95% | 95% | 95% | 95% |
| Jump Drive Consumption Amount | 3,000 units | 3,000 units | 3,000 units | 3,000 units |
| Jump Drive Fuel Need | #16274 | #16274 | #16274 | #16274 |
| Ladar Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points | 0 points | 0 points |
| Launcher Hardpoints | 0 hardpoints | 3 hardpoints | 0 hardpoints | 0 hardpoints |
| Low Slots | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Magnetometric Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points | 0 points | 0 points |
| Maximum Directional Scan Range | 2,147,483,647,000 m | 2,147,483,647,000 m | 2,147,483,647,000 m | 2,147,483,647,000 m |
| Maximum Jump Range | 3.5 ly | 4 ly | 3.5 ly | 3.5 ly |
| Maximum Locked Targets | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Maximum Operational Distance | 5,000 m | 5,000 m | 5,000 m | 5,000 m |
| Maximum Targeting Range | 97,500 m | 97,500 m | 97,500 m | 97,500 m |
| Maximum Velocity | 75 m/sec | 75 m/sec | 75 m/sec | 80 m/sec |
| Medium Slots | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Meta Level | 0 Level | 0 Level | 0 Level | 8 Level |
| Power Load | 0 MW | 0 MW | 0 MW | 0 MW |
| Powergrid Output | 700,000 MW | 710,000 MW | 825,000 MW | 858,000 MW |
| Primary Skill required | #20533 | #20533 | #20533 | #20533 |
| Quaternary Skill required | — | — | — | #3456 |
| RADAR Sensor Strength | 41 points | 41 points | 42 points | 45 points |
| Remote Capacitor Transmitter Impedance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Remote Electronic Assistance Impedance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Remote Logistics Impedance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Rig Size | X-Large | X-Large | X-Large | X-Large |
| Rig Slots | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Scan Resolution | 80 mm | 90 mm | 85 mm | 85 mm |
| Secondary Skill required | #20525 | #77738 | #20525 | #20525 |
| Sensor Warfare Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Shield Capacity | 78,100 HP | 75,000 HP | 117,150 HP | 118,000 HP |
| Shield EM Damage Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Shield Explosive Damage Resistance | 50% | 72.5% | 50% | 50% |
| Shield Kinetic Damage Resistance | 40% | 55% | 40% | 40% |
| Shield recharge time | 250 min | 250 min | 250 min | 250 min |
| Shield Thermal Damage Resistance | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Ship Maintenance Bay Capacity | 1,000,000 m3 | 1,000,000 m3 | 1,000,000 m3 | 1,000,000 m3 |
| Ship Warp Speed | 1 AU/s | 1 AU/s | 1 AU/s | 1 AU/s |
| Signature Radius | 11,100 m | 11,900 m | 11,100 m | 11,800 m |
| Stasis Webifier Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Structure EM Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Explosive Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Hitpoints | 113,000 HP | 110,000 HP | 169,500 HP | 153,150 HP |
| Structure Kinetic Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Thermal Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Target Painter Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Tech Level | 1 Level | 1 Level | 1 Level | 1 Level |
| Tertiary Skill required | #3456 | #20525 | #3456 | #20532 |
| Turret Hardpoints | 3 hardpoints | 0 hardpoints | 3 hardpoints | 3 hardpoints |
| Weapon Disruption Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |