Hubris
Tech IIMeta 5Lancer Dreadnoughts · Gallente
Description
”You, my friends, are the beating heart of this great Federation’s industrial and military might. Without you, there would be no ships for our navy of liberation and security to wield as the instruments of Gallente freedom and ultimate peace under democratic rule. My friends, I congratulate you on your hard work to date and look forward to that which is to come!“
– Former President Jacus Roden in speech to Roden Shipyards workers, May YC125
While the reach of the Federation Navy is popularly supposed to be based heavily on the use of drones and automation, the true power of the Federation’s military has long rested on one of the most powerful capital ship fleets in existence. Drones and automation are leveraged on this mighty foundation, enabling it to function and project power rapidly and precisely. To this end, the heavy-industrial powerhouse of Roden Shipyards put forward designs for an advanced dreadnought using new lance technology. Alongside an armament of hybrid turrets, the Hubris-class Lancer Dreadnought is equipped to use the new “Disruptive Lance” weaponry, a capability rumored to have been developed with the assistance of Jacus Roden’s peerless industrial espionage organization.
All attributes
70 attributes
Maximum Operational Distance5,000 m
Jump Drive Fuel Need#17887
Jump Drive Consumption Amount3,000 units
Banned in High Sec Space1 1=True 0=False
Gate Scramble Status0
Entosis Assistance Impedance100%
Bonuses
Per skill level, as the client lists them.
Gallente Dreadnoughtper level
- 5%bonus to Capital Hybrid Turret rate of fire · 25% at V
- 5%reduction in Armor Repairer cycle time · 25% at V
- 5%bonus to all hull resistances · 25% at V
Lancer Dreadnoughtsper level
- 10%bonus to Disruptive Lance damage · 50% at V
- 20%bonus to Disruptive Lance maximum range · 100% at V
Role bonus
- •Can fit a Siege module
- •Can fit a Disruptive Lance
- 5xpenalty to Entosis Link cycle time
Stats
Base hull: no skills, no modules.
Defense
Shield
85,000 HP · recharge 250 min
Armor
115,000 HP
Structure
120,000 HP
Capacitor
Navigation
Targeting
Drones & cargo
Cargo hold3,300 m³
In New Eden, last 90 days
From our own killmail archive, fed live. NPC attackers are not counted.
Ships destroyed3≈ 0 a day
ISK destroyed41.07B≈ 13.69B per hull
Kills it took part in9933 kills per loss
Pilots who flew it12
Where it is flown to kill
Variants & Compare
4 types in the same family — best value per row in green.
Compare
| Attribute | MorosTech I | HubrisTech II | Moros Navy IssueFaction | VehementFaction |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Armor EM Damage Resistance | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Armor Explosive Damage Resistance | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Armor Hitpoints | 104,200 HP | 115,000 HP | 156,300 HP | 156,000 HP |
| Armor Kinetic Damage Resistance | 35% | 65% | 35% | 35% |
| Armor Thermal Damage Resistance | 35% | 55% | 35% | 35% |
| Banned in High Sec Space | 1 1=True 0=False | 1 1=True 0=False | 1 1=True 0=False | 1 1=True 0=False |
| Calibration | 400 points | 400 points | 400 points | 350 points |
| Capacitor Capacity | 54,500 GJ | 64,500 GJ | 54,500 GJ | 57,800 GJ |
| Capacitor Recharge time | 66.7 min | 78.8 min | 66.7 min | 66.7 min |
| Capacitor Warfare Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cargo Scan Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| CPU Load | 0 tf | 0 tf | 0 tf | 0 tf |
| CPU Output | 750 tf | 850 tf | 800 tf | 825 tf |
| Drone Bandwidth | 0 Mbit/sec | 0 Mbit/sec | 0 Mbit/sec | 0 Mbit/sec |
| Drone Capacity | 0 m3 | 0 m3 | 0 m3 | 0 m3 |
| Entosis Assistance Impedance | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Fleet Hangar Capacity | 10,000 m3 | 10,000 m3 | 10,000 m3 | 10,000 m3 |
| Fuel Bay Capacity | 8,000 m3 | 20,000 m3 | 8,000 m3 | 8,000 m3 |
| Gate Scramble Status | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gravimetric Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points | 0 points | 0 points |
| High Slots | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| Inertia Modifier | 0.05 x | 0.05 x | 0.05 x | 0.04 x |
| Item Damage | 0 HP | 0 HP | 0 HP | 0 HP |
| Jump Drive Capacitor Need | 95% | 95% | 95% | 95% |
| Jump Drive Consumption Amount | 3,000 units | 3,000 units | 3,000 units | 3,000 units |
| Jump Drive Fuel Need | #17887 | #17887 | #17887 | #17887 |
| Ladar Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points | 0 points | 0 points |
| Launcher Hardpoints | 0 hardpoints | 0 hardpoints | 0 hardpoints | 0 hardpoints |
| Low Slots | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 |
| Magnetometric Sensor Strength | 44 points | 44 points | 45 points | 60 points |
| Maximum Directional Scan Range | 2,147,483,647,000 m | 2,147,483,647,000 m | 2,147,483,647,000 m | 2,147,483,647,000 m |
| Maximum Jump Range | 3.5 ly | 4 ly | 3.5 ly | 3.5 ly |
| Maximum Locked Targets | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Maximum Operational Distance | 5,000 m | 5,000 m | 5,000 m | 5,000 m |
| Maximum Targeting Range | 105,000 m | 105,000 m | 105,000 m | 105,000 m |
| Maximum Velocity | 75 m/sec | 75 m/sec | 75 m/sec | 80 m/sec |
| Medium Slots | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
| Meta Level | 0 Level | 0 Level | 0 Level | 8 Level |
| Power Load | 0 MW | 0 MW | 0 MW | 0 MW |
| Powergrid Output | 660,000 MW | 750,000 MW | 680,000 MW | 725,000 MW |
| Primary Skill required | #20533 | #20533 | #20533 | #20533 |
| Quaternary Skill required | — | — | — | #3456 |
| RADAR Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points | 0 points | 0 points |
| Remote Capacitor Transmitter Impedance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Remote Electronic Assistance Impedance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Remote Logistics Impedance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Rig Size | X-Large | X-Large | X-Large | X-Large |
| Rig Slots | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Scan Resolution | 75 mm | 85 mm | 80 mm | 80 mm |
| Secondary Skill required | #20531 | #77738 | #20531 | #20531 |
| Sensor Warfare Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Shield Capacity | 86,800 HP | 85,000 HP | 130,200 HP | 130,000 HP |
| Shield EM Damage Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Shield Explosive Damage Resistance | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Shield Kinetic Damage Resistance | 40% | 70% | 40% | 40% |
| Shield recharge time | 250 min | 250 min | 250 min | 250 min |
| Shield Thermal Damage Resistance | 20% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Ship Maintenance Bay Capacity | 1,000,000 m3 | 1,000,000 m3 | 1,000,000 m3 | 1,000,000 m3 |
| Ship Warp Speed | 1 AU/s | 1 AU/s | 1 AU/s | 1 AU/s |
| Signature Radius | 11,300 m | 12,100 m | 11,300 m | 12,000 m |
| Stasis Webifier Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Structure EM Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Explosive Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Hitpoints | 121,500 HP | 120,000 HP | 182,250 HP | 182,000 HP |
| Structure Kinetic Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Thermal Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Target Painter Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Tech Level | 1 Level | 1 Level | 1 Level | 1 Level |
| Tertiary Skill required | #3456 | #20531 | #3456 | #20532 |
| Turret Hardpoints | 3 hardpoints | 3 hardpoints | 3 hardpoints | 3 hardpoints |
| Weapon Disruption Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |