Vehement
FactionMeta 8Faction Dreadnoughts · Pirate Faction
Description
Reacting to the rise of capsuleer capital fleets, the Serpentis Corporation requested that the Angel Cartel’s naval architects design a dreadnought class capital ship. This was done using the Moros hull as the basis for a formidable mobile weapons platform. After receiving the prototype, capital ship engineers from the Cartel’s Guardian Angels division maximized the damage potential of the design. For good measure, the Guardian Angels combined this with advanced Serpentis stasis webification technology.
All attributes
71 attributes
Maximum Operational Distance5,000 m
Jump Drive Fuel Need#17887
Jump Drive Consumption Amount3,000 units
Banned in High Sec Space1 1=True 0=False
Gate Scramble Status0
Entosis Assistance Impedance100%
Bonuses
Per skill level, as the client lists them.
Gallente Dreadnoughtper level
- 5%bonus to Capital Hybrid Turret rate of fire · 25% at V
Minmatar Dreadnoughtper level
- 10%bonus to Stasis Webifier effectiveness · 50% at V
Role bonus
- •Can fit a Siege module
- 50%bonus to Capital Hybrid Turret damage
- 5xpenalty to Entosis Link cycle time
Stats
Base hull: no skills, no modules.
Defense
Shield
130,000 HP · recharge 250 min
Armor
156,000 HP
Structure
182,000 HP
Capacitor
Navigation
Targeting
Drones & cargo
Cargo hold2,550 m³
In New Eden, last 90 days
From our own killmail archive, fed live. NPC attackers are not counted.
Ships destroyed2≈ 0 a day
ISK destroyed102.55B≈ 51.28B per hull
Kills it took part in208104 kills per loss
Pilots who flew it13
Where it is flown to kill
Where it dies most
Variants & Compare
4 types in the same family — best value per row in green.
Compare
| Attribute | MorosTech I | HubrisTech II | Moros Navy IssueFaction | VehementFaction |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Armor EM Damage Resistance | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Armor Explosive Damage Resistance | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Armor Hitpoints | 104,200 HP | 115,000 HP | 156,300 HP | 156,000 HP |
| Armor Kinetic Damage Resistance | 35% | 65% | 35% | 35% |
| Armor Thermal Damage Resistance | 35% | 55% | 35% | 35% |
| Banned in High Sec Space | 1 1=True 0=False | 1 1=True 0=False | 1 1=True 0=False | 1 1=True 0=False |
| Calibration | 400 points | 400 points | 400 points | 350 points |
| Capacitor Capacity | 54,500 GJ | 64,500 GJ | 54,500 GJ | 57,800 GJ |
| Capacitor Recharge time | 66.7 min | 78.8 min | 66.7 min | 66.7 min |
| Capacitor Warfare Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cargo Scan Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| CPU Load | 0 tf | 0 tf | 0 tf | 0 tf |
| CPU Output | 750 tf | 850 tf | 800 tf | 825 tf |
| Drone Bandwidth | 0 Mbit/sec | 0 Mbit/sec | 0 Mbit/sec | 0 Mbit/sec |
| Drone Capacity | 0 m3 | 0 m3 | 0 m3 | 0 m3 |
| Entosis Assistance Impedance | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Fleet Hangar Capacity | 10,000 m3 | 10,000 m3 | 10,000 m3 | 10,000 m3 |
| Fuel Bay Capacity | 8,000 m3 | 20,000 m3 | 8,000 m3 | 8,000 m3 |
| Gate Scramble Status | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gravimetric Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points | 0 points | 0 points |
| High Slots | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| Inertia Modifier | 0.05 x | 0.05 x | 0.05 x | 0.04 x |
| Item Damage | 0 HP | 0 HP | 0 HP | 0 HP |
| Jump Drive Capacitor Need | 95% | 95% | 95% | 95% |
| Jump Drive Consumption Amount | 3,000 units | 3,000 units | 3,000 units | 3,000 units |
| Jump Drive Fuel Need | #17887 | #17887 | #17887 | #17887 |
| Ladar Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points | 0 points | 0 points |
| Launcher Hardpoints | 0 hardpoints | 0 hardpoints | 0 hardpoints | 0 hardpoints |
| Low Slots | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 |
| Magnetometric Sensor Strength | 44 points | 44 points | 45 points | 60 points |
| Maximum Directional Scan Range | 2,147,483,647,000 m | 2,147,483,647,000 m | 2,147,483,647,000 m | 2,147,483,647,000 m |
| Maximum Jump Range | 3.5 ly | 4 ly | 3.5 ly | 3.5 ly |
| Maximum Locked Targets | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Maximum Operational Distance | 5,000 m | 5,000 m | 5,000 m | 5,000 m |
| Maximum Targeting Range | 105,000 m | 105,000 m | 105,000 m | 105,000 m |
| Maximum Velocity | 75 m/sec | 75 m/sec | 75 m/sec | 80 m/sec |
| Medium Slots | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
| Meta Level | 0 Level | 0 Level | 0 Level | 8 Level |
| Power Load | 0 MW | 0 MW | 0 MW | 0 MW |
| Powergrid Output | 660,000 MW | 750,000 MW | 680,000 MW | 725,000 MW |
| Primary Skill required | #20533 | #20533 | #20533 | #20533 |
| Quaternary Skill required | — | — | — | #3456 |
| RADAR Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points | 0 points | 0 points |
| Remote Capacitor Transmitter Impedance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Remote Electronic Assistance Impedance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Remote Logistics Impedance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Rig Size | X-Large | X-Large | X-Large | X-Large |
| Rig Slots | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Scan Resolution | 75 mm | 85 mm | 80 mm | 80 mm |
| Secondary Skill required | #20531 | #77738 | #20531 | #20531 |
| Sensor Warfare Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Shield Capacity | 86,800 HP | 85,000 HP | 130,200 HP | 130,000 HP |
| Shield EM Damage Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Shield Explosive Damage Resistance | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Shield Kinetic Damage Resistance | 40% | 70% | 40% | 40% |
| Shield recharge time | 250 min | 250 min | 250 min | 250 min |
| Shield Thermal Damage Resistance | 20% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Ship Maintenance Bay Capacity | 1,000,000 m3 | 1,000,000 m3 | 1,000,000 m3 | 1,000,000 m3 |
| Ship Warp Speed | 1 AU/s | 1 AU/s | 1 AU/s | 1 AU/s |
| Signature Radius | 11,300 m | 12,100 m | 11,300 m | 12,000 m |
| Stasis Webifier Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Structure EM Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Explosive Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Hitpoints | 121,500 HP | 120,000 HP | 182,250 HP | 182,000 HP |
| Structure Kinetic Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Thermal Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Target Painter Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Tech Level | 1 Level | 1 Level | 1 Level | 1 Level |
| Tertiary Skill required | #3456 | #20531 | #3456 | #20532 |
| Turret Hardpoints | 3 hardpoints | 3 hardpoints | 3 hardpoints | 3 hardpoints |
| Weapon Disruption Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |