Description
”The Ocean Winds drive us to extend the reach of the Caldari State by all means available, by any means necessary. To serve the Caldari people and State is the first duty of our corporate community, and we shall see it done by the Winds and Way of the Caldari!”
– Mens Reppola, CEO Ishukone Corporation, speech to Combine TNR executives, January YC125
Despite the setback of a Guristas spy ring stealing Caldari capital ship development secrets in YC124, a program for an advanced dreadnought proceeded under a secret contract awarded to the Tiuunakama Nenkanavu Rymasaikkan, the “Ocean Winds Corporate Community” linking the Hyasyoda, Ishukone, and Wiyrkomi megacorporations. Hyasyoda and Wiyrkomi pooled their expertise in energy and weapons systems to complete the “Disruptive Lance” project on schedule. Pivoting from its involvement in the long-stalled “Project Dictator”, Ishukone applied itself to developing the Karura-class Lancer Dreadnought. Able to deploy the new lance weaponry, the Karura uses hybrid weapons as its secondary armament.
All attributes
70 attributes
Maximum Operational Distance5,000 m
Jump Drive Fuel Need#17888
Jump Drive Consumption Amount3,000 units
Banned in High Sec Space1 1=True 0=False
Gate Scramble Status0
Entosis Assistance Impedance100%
Bonuses
Per skill level, as the client lists them.
Caldari Dreadnoughtper level
- 5%bonus to Capital Hybrid Turret tracking speed · 25% at V
- 10%bonus to Capital Hybrid Turret optimal range · 50% at V
Lancer Dreadnoughtsper level
- 10%bonus to Disruptive Lance damage · 50% at V
- 20%bonus to Disruptive Lance maximum range · 100% at V
Role bonus
- •Can fit a Siege module
- •Can fit a Disruptive Lance
- 5xpenalty to Entosis Link cycle time
Stats
Base hull: no skills, no modules.
Defense
Shield
115,000 HP · recharge 250 min
Armor
85,000 HP
Structure
100,000 HP
Capacitor
Navigation
Targeting
Drones & cargo
Cargo hold3,500 m³
In New Eden, last 90 days
From our own killmail archive, fed live. NPC attackers are not counted.
Ships destroyed1≈ 0 a day
ISK destroyed13.86B≈ 13.86B per hull
Kills it took part in4848 kills per loss
Pilots who flew it14
Where it is flown to kill
Where it dies most
Variants & Compare
4 types in the same family — best value per row in green.
Compare
| Attribute | PhoenixTech I | KaruraTech II | Phoenix Navy IssueFaction | CaimanFaction |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Armor EM Damage Resistance | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Armor Explosive Damage Resistance | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Armor Hitpoints | 86,800 HP | 85,000 HP | 130,200 HP | 107,800 HP |
| Armor Kinetic Damage Resistance | 25% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Armor Thermal Damage Resistance | 45% | 62.5% | 45% | 45% |
| Banned in High Sec Space | 1 1=True 0=False | 1 1=True 0=False | 1 1=True 0=False | 1 1=True 0=False |
| Calibration | 400 points | 400 points | 400 points | 350 points |
| Capacitor Capacity | 52,500 GJ | 62,500 GJ | 52,500 GJ | 57,800 GJ |
| Capacitor Recharge time | 64.2 min | 76.3 min | 64.2 min | 66.7 min |
| Capacitor Warfare Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cargo Scan Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| CPU Load | 0 tf | 0 tf | 0 tf | 0 tf |
| CPU Output | 990 tf | 1,050 tf | 1,010 tf | 1,060 tf |
| Drone Bandwidth | 0 Mbit/sec | 0 Mbit/sec | 0 Mbit/sec | 0 Mbit/sec |
| Drone Capacity | 0 m3 | 0 m3 | 0 m3 | 0 m3 |
| Entosis Assistance Impedance | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Fighter Hangar Capacity | — | — | — | 40,000 m3 |
| Fighter Squadron Launch Tubes | — | — | — | 2 |
| Fleet Hangar Capacity | 10,000 m3 | 10,000 m3 | 10,000 m3 | 10,000 m3 |
| Fuel Bay Capacity | 8,000 m3 | 20,000 m3 | 8,000 m3 | 8,000 m3 |
| Gate Scramble Status | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gravimetric Sensor Strength | 48 points | 48 points | 49 points | 55 points |
| High Slots | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| Inertia Modifier | 0.05 x | 0.05 x | 0.05 x | 0.04 x |
| Item Damage | 0 HP | 0 HP | 0 HP | 0 HP |
| Jump Drive Capacitor Need | 95% | 95% | 95% | 95% |
| Jump Drive Consumption Amount | 3,000 units | 3,000 units | 3,000 units | 3,000 units |
| Jump Drive Fuel Need | #17888 | #17888 | #17888 | #17888 |
| Ladar Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points | 0 points | 0 points |
| Launcher Hardpoints | 3 hardpoints | 0 hardpoints | 3 hardpoints | 3 hardpoints |
| Light Fighter Squadron Limit | — | — | — | 2 |
| Low Slots | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Magnetometric Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points | 0 points | 0 points |
| Maximum Directional Scan Range | 2,147,483,647,000 m | 2,147,483,647,000 m | 2,147,483,647,000 m | 2,147,483,647,000 m |
| Maximum Jump Range | 3.5 ly | 4 ly | 3.5 ly | 3.5 ly |
| Maximum Locked Targets | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Maximum Operational Distance | 5,000 m | 5,000 m | 5,000 m | 5,000 m |
| Maximum Targeting Range | 115,000 m | 115,000 m | 115,000 m | 115,000 m |
| Maximum Velocity | 70 m/sec | 70 m/sec | 70 m/sec | 75 m/sec |
| Medium Slots | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 |
| Meta Level | 0 Level | 0 Level | 0 Level | 8 Level |
| Power Load | 0 MW | 0 MW | 0 MW | 0 MW |
| Powergrid Output | 550,000 MW | 600,000 MW | 575,000 MW | 550,000 MW |
| Primary Skill required | #20533 | #77738 | #20533 | #20533 |
| Quaternary Skill required | — | — | — | #3456 |
| RADAR Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points | 0 points | 0 points |
| Remote Capacitor Transmitter Impedance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Remote Electronic Assistance Impedance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Remote Logistics Impedance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Rig Size | X-Large | X-Large | X-Large | X-Large |
| Rig Slots | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Scan Resolution | 70 mm | 80 mm | 75 mm | 75 mm |
| Secondary Skill required | #20530 | #20533 | #20530 | #20530 |
| Sensor Warfare Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Shield Capacity | 104,200 HP | 115,000 HP | 156,300 HP | 185,000 HP |
| Shield EM Damage Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Shield Explosive Damage Resistance | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Shield Kinetic Damage Resistance | 40% | 55% | 40% | 40% |
| Shield recharge time | 250 min | 250 min | 250 min | 250 min |
| Shield Thermal Damage Resistance | 20% | 60% | 20% | 20% |
| Ship Maintenance Bay Capacity | 1,000,000 m3 | 1,000,000 m3 | 1,000,000 m3 | 1,000,000 m3 |
| Ship Warp Speed | 1 AU/s | 1 AU/s | 1 AU/s | 1 AU/s |
| Signature Radius | 11,200 m | 12,000 m | 11,200 m | 12,000 m |
| Stasis Webifier Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Structure EM Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Explosive Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Hitpoints | 104,200 HP | 100,000 HP | 156,300 HP | 150,000 HP |
| Structure Kinetic Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Thermal Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Target Painter Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Tech Level | 1 Level | 1 Level | 1 Level | 1 Level |
| Tertiary Skill required | #3456 | #20530 | #3456 | #20531 |
| Turret Hardpoints | 0 hardpoints | 3 hardpoints | 0 hardpoints | 0 hardpoints |
| Weapon Disruption Resistance | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |