Description
Following their betrayal by the Intaki Syndicate in YC128, the Caldari State annexed the entire region of Syndicate. This annexation did not end lawlessness within the region. The CEP declared that for far too long, criminal organizations had abused the semi-legal status of Syndicate for their own means. They charged the Caldari Navy with bringing the rule of law to the region.
To support these efforts, Kaalakiota developed the Simurgh. Its operational superiority was a threat that the criminal forces of Syndicate could not match. A mobile command centre with advanced combat capabilities, its mission was to bring honor to the lawless reaches of space.
All attributes
80 attributes
Maximum Operational Distance5,000 m
Maximum Concurrent Operational Users10
Jump Drive Fuel Need#17888
Jump Drive Consumption Amount3,000 units
Banned in High Sec Space1 1=True 0=False
Gate Scramble Status0
Entosis Assistance Impedance100%
Conduit Jump Consumption Amount3,000 units
Conduit Jump Passenger Count5
Conduit Passenger Bonus0
shipBonusCommandCarrierCMJDDuration-5
shipBonusCommandCarrierCMJDShipJumpCap20
Bonuses
Per skill level, as the client lists them.
Caldari Carrierper level
- 4%bonus to all shield resistances · 20% at V
- 20%bonus to Support Fighter shield hitpoints · 100% at V
- 10%bonus to Scarab Support Fighter ECM strength and optimal range · 50% at V
- 20%increase in Conduit Jump capacity · 100% at V
Command Carriersper level
- 5%bonus to Shield Command and Information Command burst strength and duration · 25% at V
- 5%reduction in Capital Micro Jump Drive and Capital Micro Jump Field Generator spool up · 25% at V
Role bonus
- •Can fit Integrated Sensor Array
- •Can fit Capital Micro Jump Drive and Capital Micro Jump Field Generator
- •Can fit three Command Burst modules
- 200%bonus to Command Burst area of effect range
- 20%bonus to Capital Micro Jump Field Generator maximum ship jump cap
- •Can launch Light and Support Fighters
- •Can lock at extended ranges
- •Conduit Jump capable
- 5xpenalty to Entosis Link duration
Stats
Base hull: no skills, no modules.
Defense
Shield
67,500 HP · recharge 250 min
Armor
60,000 HP
Structure
67,500 HP
Capacitor
Navigation
Targeting
Drones & cargo
Cargo hold3,310 m³
In New Eden, last 90 days
From our own killmail archive, fed live. NPC attackers are not counted.
Ships destroyed3≈ 0 a day
ISK destroyed37.00B≈ 12.33B per hull
Kills it took part in8026.7 kills per loss
Pilots who flew it16
Where it is flown to kill
Variants & Compare
2 types in the same family — best value per row in green.
Compare
| Attribute | SimurghTech II | |
|---|---|---|
| Armor EM Damage Resistance | 50% | 50% |
| Armor Explosive Damage Resistance | 10% | 10% |
| Armor Hitpoints | 61,000 HP | 60,000 HP |
| Armor Kinetic Damage Resistance | 25% | 55% |
| Armor Thermal Damage Resistance | 45% | 75% |
| Banned in High Sec Space | 1 1=True 0=False | 1 1=True 0=False |
| Calibration | 400 points | 400 points |
| Capacitor Capacity | 50,000 GJ | 59,525 GJ |
| Capacitor Recharge time | 64 min | 76.1 min |
| Capacitor Warfare Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| Cargo Scan Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| Conduit Jump Consumption Amount | 3,000 units | 3,000 units |
| Conduit Jump Passenger Count | 5 | 5 |
| Conduit Passenger Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| CPU Load | 0 tf | 0 tf |
| CPU Output | 825 tf | 875 tf |
| Drone Bandwidth | 0 Mbit/sec | 0 Mbit/sec |
| Drone Capacity | 0 m3 | 0 m3 |
| Entosis Assistance Impedance | 100% | 100% |
| Fighter Hangar Capacity | 60,000 m3 | 60,000 m3 |
| Fighter Squadron Launch Tubes | 4 | 4 |
| Fleet Hangar Capacity | 10,000 m3 | 10,000 m3 |
| Fuel Bay Capacity | 3,000 m3 | 7,500 m3 |
| Gate Scramble Status | 0 | 0 |
| Gravimetric Sensor Strength | 80 points | 80 points |
| High Slots | 5 | 6 |
| Inertia Modifier | 0.04 x | 0.05 x |
| Item Damage | 0 HP | 0 HP |
| Jump Drive Capacitor Need | 95% | 95% |
| Jump Drive Consumption Amount | 3,000 units | 3,000 units |
| Jump Drive Fuel Need | #17888 | #17888 |
| Ladar Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points |
| Launcher Hardpoints | 0 hardpoints | 0 hardpoints |
| Light Fighter Squadron Limit | 3 | 2 |
| Low Slots | 4 | 4 |
| Magnetometric Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points |
| Maximum Concurrent Operational Users | 10 | 10 |
| Maximum Directional Scan Range | 2,147,483,647,000 m | 2,147,483,647,000 m |
| Maximum Jump Range | 3.5 ly | 3.75 ly |
| Maximum Locked Targets | 14 | 14 |
| Maximum Operational Distance | 5,000 m | 5,000 m |
| Maximum Targeting Range | 350,000 m | 350,000 m |
| Maximum Velocity | 75 m/sec | 70 m/sec |
| Medium Slots | 7 | 8 |
| Meta Level | 0 Level | 0 Level |
| Power Load | 0 MW | 0 MW |
| Powergrid Output | 450,000 MW | 490,910 MW |
| Primary Skill required | #20533 | #20533 |
| RADAR Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points |
| Remote Capacitor Transmitter Impedance | 0% | 0% |
| Remote Electronic Assistance Impedance | 0% | 0% |
| Remote Logistics Impedance | 0% | 0% |
| Rig Size | X-Large | X-Large |
| Rig Slots | 3 | 2 |
| Scan Resolution | 60 mm | 68.5 mm |
| Secondary Skill required | #24312 | #24312 |
| Sensor Warfare Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| Shield Capacity | 68,000 HP | 67,500 HP |
| Shield EM Damage Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| Shield Explosive Damage Resistance | 50% | 50% |
| Shield Kinetic Damage Resistance | 40% | 62.5% |
| Shield recharge time | 250 min | 250 min |
| Shield Thermal Damage Resistance | 20% | 70% |
| Ship Maintenance Bay Capacity | 2,000,000 m3 | 2,000,000 m3 |
| Ship Warp Speed | 1 AU/s | 1 AU/s |
| shipBonusCommandCarrierCMJDDuration | — | -5 |
| shipBonusCommandCarrierCMJDShipJumpCap | — | 20 |
| Signature Radius | 10,065 m | 10,785 m |
| Stasis Webifier Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| Structure EM Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Explosive Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Hitpoints | 69,400 HP | 67,500 HP |
| Structure Kinetic Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Thermal Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% |
| Support Fighter Squadron Limit | 2 | 4 |
| Target Painter Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| Tech Level | 1 Level | 1 Level |
| Tertiary Skill required | — | #93983 |
| Turret Hardpoints | 0 hardpoints | 0 hardpoints |
| Weapon Disruption Resistance | 0% | 0% |