Description
Predicting that superior fleet support was going to be key to future engagements as the Warpath conflict of YC128 began, President Alix Moreau reached out to Duvolle Labs to commission work on a more advanced carrier design.
The team at Duvolle Labs was given unprecedented access to fleet telemetry research data to inform their design choices. They were charged with producing a ship that demonstrated the life-saving impact that advanced operational intel could have on a fleet, a flagship for Moreau’s vision of a more innovative Gallente future.
All attributes
80 attributes
Maximum Operational Distance5,000 m
Maximum Concurrent Operational Users10
Jump Drive Fuel Need#17887
Jump Drive Consumption Amount3,000 units
Banned in High Sec Space1 1=True 0=False
Gate Scramble Status0
Entosis Assistance Impedance100%
Conduit Jump Consumption Amount3,000 units
Conduit Jump Passenger Count5
Conduit Passenger Bonus0
shipBonusCommandCarrierCMJDDuration-5
shipBonusCommandCarrierCMJDShipJumpCap20
Bonuses
Per skill level, as the client lists them.
Gallente Carrierper level
- 30%bonus to Support Fighter shield hitpoints · 150% at V
- 10%bonus to Siren Support Fighter warp disruption range · 50% at V
- 10%bonus to Siren Support Fighter afterburner speed bonus · 50% at V
- 20%increase in Conduit Jump capacity · 100% at V
Command Carriersper level
- 5%bonus to Armored Command and Skirmish Command burst strength and duration · 25% at V
- 5%reduction in Capital Micro Jump Drive and Capital Micro Jump Field Generator spool up · 25% at V
Role bonus
- •Can fit Integrated Sensor Array
- •Can fit Capital Micro Jump Drive and Capital Micro Jump Field Generator
- •Can fit three Command Burst modules
- 200%bonus to Command Burst area of effect range
- 20%bonus to Capital Micro Jump Field Generator maximum ship jump cap
- •Can launch Light and Support Fighters
- •Can lock at extended ranges
- •Conduit Jump capable
- 5xpenalty to Entosis Link duration
Stats
Base hull: no skills, no modules.
Defense
Shield
55,000 HP · recharge 250 min
Armor
68,500 HP
Structure
82,500 HP
Capacitor
Navigation
Targeting
Drones & cargo
Cargo hold3,625 m³
In New Eden, last 90 days
From our own killmail archive, fed live. NPC attackers are not counted.
Ships destroyed3≈ 0 a day
ISK destroyed32.04B≈ 10.68B per hull
Kills it took part in417139 kills per loss
Pilots who flew it42
Where it is flown to kill
Variants & Compare
2 types in the same family — best value per row in green.
Compare
| Attribute | GaiaTech II | |
|---|---|---|
| Armor EM Damage Resistance | 50% | 50% |
| Armor Explosive Damage Resistance | 10% | 10% |
| Armor Hitpoints | 69,500 HP | 68,500 HP |
| Armor Kinetic Damage Resistance | 35% | 75% |
| Armor Thermal Damage Resistance | 35% | 60% |
| Banned in High Sec Space | 1 1=True 0=False | 1 1=True 0=False |
| Calibration | 400 points | 400 points |
| Capacitor Capacity | 55,000 GJ | 76,335 GJ |
| Capacitor Recharge time | 70 min | 82.8 min |
| Capacitor Warfare Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| Cargo Scan Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| Conduit Jump Consumption Amount | 3,000 units | 3,000 units |
| Conduit Jump Passenger Count | 5 | 5 |
| Conduit Passenger Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| CPU Load | 0 tf | 0 tf |
| CPU Output | 725 tf | 825 tf |
| Drone Bandwidth | 0 Mbit/sec | 0 Mbit/sec |
| Drone Capacity | 0 m3 | 0 m3 |
| Entosis Assistance Impedance | 100% | 100% |
| Fighter Hangar Capacity | 75,000 m3 | 75,000 m3 |
| Fighter Squadron Launch Tubes | 4 | 4 |
| Fleet Hangar Capacity | 10,000 m3 | 10,000 m3 |
| Fuel Bay Capacity | 3,000 m3 | 7,500 m3 |
| Gate Scramble Status | 0 | 0 |
| Gravimetric Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points |
| High Slots | 5 | 6 |
| Inertia Modifier | 0.04 x | 0.04 x |
| Item Damage | 0 HP | 0 HP |
| Jump Drive Capacitor Need | 95% | 95% |
| Jump Drive Consumption Amount | 3,000 units | 3,000 units |
| Jump Drive Fuel Need | #17887 | #17887 |
| Ladar Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points |
| Launcher Hardpoints | 0 hardpoints | 0 hardpoints |
| Light Fighter Squadron Limit | 3 | 2 |
| Low Slots | 6 | 7 |
| Magnetometric Sensor Strength | 76 points | 76 points |
| Maximum Concurrent Operational Users | 10 | 10 |
| Maximum Directional Scan Range | 2,147,483,647,000 m | 2,147,483,647,000 m |
| Maximum Jump Range | 3.5 ly | 3.75 ly |
| Maximum Locked Targets | 14 | 14 |
| Maximum Operational Distance | 5,000 m | 5,000 m |
| Maximum Targeting Range | 300,000 m | 300,000 m |
| Maximum Velocity | 80 m/sec | 80 m/sec |
| Medium Slots | 5 | 5 |
| Meta Level | 0 Level | 0 Level |
| Power Load | 0 MW | 0 MW |
| Powergrid Output | 700,000 MW | 795,455 MW |
| Primary Skill required | #20533 | #20533 |
| RADAR Sensor Strength | 0 points | 0 points |
| Remote Capacitor Transmitter Impedance | 0% | 0% |
| Remote Electronic Assistance Impedance | 0% | 0% |
| Remote Logistics Impedance | 0% | 0% |
| Rig Size | X-Large | X-Large |
| Rig Slots | 3 | 2 |
| Scan Resolution | 65 mm | 73.5 mm |
| Secondary Skill required | #24313 | #24313 |
| Sensor Warfare Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| Shield Capacity | 55,500 HP | 55,000 HP |
| Shield EM Damage Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| Shield Explosive Damage Resistance | 50% | 50% |
| Shield Kinetic Damage Resistance | 40% | 62.5% |
| Shield recharge time | 250 min | 250 min |
| Shield Thermal Damage Resistance | 20% | 70% |
| Ship Maintenance Bay Capacity | 2,000,000 m3 | 2,000,000 m3 |
| Ship Warp Speed | 1 AU/s | 1 AU/s |
| shipBonusCommandCarrierCMJDDuration | — | -5 |
| shipBonusCommandCarrierCMJDShipJumpCap | — | 20 |
| Signature Radius | 9,960 m | 10,665 m |
| Stasis Webifier Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| Structure EM Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Explosive Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Hitpoints | 83,500 HP | 82,500 HP |
| Structure Kinetic Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% |
| Structure Thermal Damage Resistance | 33% | 33% |
| Support Fighter Squadron Limit | 2 | 4 |
| Target Painter Resistance | 0% | 0% |
| Tech Level | 1 Level | 1 Level |
| Tertiary Skill required | — | #93983 |
| Turret Hardpoints | 0 hardpoints | 0 hardpoints |
| Weapon Disruption Resistance | 0% | 0% |